Yell Creation & Okinawa General Group presents All Japan Pro-Wrestling Naha 2-Days ~BODY & SOUL~, 3/4/2017 [Sat] 18:00 @ Naha City Namura Hall in Okinawa
() Masanobu Fuchi vs. Yusuke Okada
() Yohei Nakajima & Eisa & (FREE) vs. SUSHI (FREE) & Tearan Seaser (K-DOJO)
() Ultimo Dragon & Hibiscus Mii (Ryukyu Dragon) vs. Osamu Nishimura (FREE) & Ultra Soki (Ryukyu Dragon)
() Yuma Aoyagi vs. Koji Iwamoto
() Jun Akiyama, Kendo Kashin (FREE) & KAI (FREE) vs. Suwama, Atsushi Aoki & Hikaru Sato
() Takao Omori vs. Jake Lee
() Kento Miyahara & Naoya Nomura vs. Zeus & The Bodyguard (FREE)
Yell Creation & Okinawa General Group presents All Japan Pro-Wrestling Naha 2-Days ~BODY & SOUL~, 3/5/2017 [Sun] 14:00 @ Naha City Namura Hall in Okinawa
() Yuma Aoyagi vs. Yusuke Okada
() Atsushi Aoki & Hikaru Sato vs. Koji Iwamoto & Ultimo Dragon
() Takao Omori & Tearan Seaser vs. Osamu Nishimura & Eisa 8
() Masanobu Fuchi vs. Kendo Kashin
() Zeus & The Bodyguard vs. Suwama & SUSHI
() Kento Miyahara, Jake Lee & Naoya Nomura vs. Jun Akiyama, KAI & Yohei Nakajima
All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2017 Dream Power Series”, 3/12/2017 [Sun] 12:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo
Newly announced…
(1) Opeining Dream: Yohei Nakajima, Osamu Nishimura (FREE) & Yusuke Okada vs. Yutaka Yoshie (FREE), Ultimo Dragon (Toryumon MEXICO) & Fuminori Abe (Sportiva)
() Over The Future: Yuma Aoyagi vs. Atsushi Maruyama (FREE)
() 45th Anniversary – 30 Years of the World Junior Heavyweight Championship Special Festival of Champions! Special 6 Man Tag Match: Atsushi Aoki (37 & 39th), Hiro Saito (1st), Hikaru Sato (40th) vs. Masanobu Fuchi (3,6,10,12,15th), Minoru Tanaka (29th) & Soma Takao (41st)
() World Junior Heavyweight Championship Match: [42nd Champion] Keisuke Ishii (DDT) vs. [Challenger] Koji Iwamoto
~ 3rd title defense
Previously announced…
() GAORA TV Championship Match: Jun Akiyama vs. KENSO
~ Winner becomes the 15th champion
() The Road to 2017 Champion Carnival ~ Anthology: Kento Miyahara, Shuji Ishikawa & KAI vs. Takao Omori, Zeus & The Bodyguard
() The Road to 2017 Champion Carnival ~ Resistance: Suwama & Jake Lee vs. Ryoji Sai & Naoya Nomura
All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2017 Dream Power Series”, 3/19/2017 [Sun] 18:00 @ Westa Kawagoe Multi-purpose Hall
() Masanobu Fuchi vs. Yusuke Okada
() Takao Omori & Daichi Kazato vs. Yohei Nakajima & Masao Inoue
() NEXTREAM vs Evolution: Atsushi Aoki & Hikaru Sato vs. Naoya Nomura & Yuma Aoyagi
() Jun Akiyama & SUSHI vs. Mitsuya Nagai & Black Tiger VII
() Zeus & Shuji Ishikawa vs. Ryoji Sai & Rikiya Fudo
() Koji Iwamoto vs. KAI
() NEXTREAM vs Evolution: Kento Miyahara & Jake Lee vs. Suwama & Joe Doering
All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2017 Dream Power Series ~ YOKOHAMA TWILIGHT BLUES vol. 4”, 3/20/2017 [Mon] 12:30 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa
() Jun Akiyama & Yusuke Okada vs. Naoya Nomura & Yuma Aoaygi
() Yohei Nakajima vs. Black Tiger VII
() Actress GirlZ Beginning Offer Match ~ She is MEGITSUNE: Saori Anno & Tae Honma vs. Natsumi Manki & Hikari Shimizu
() Takao Omori vs. Great Tiger
() Atsushi Aoki & Takuya Wada vs. Hikaru Sato & Rocky Kawamura
() Suwama & Joe Doering vs. Koji Iwamoto & Yutaka Yoshie
() The Road to 2017 Champion Carnival ~ My Generation ~: Kento Miyahara & Jake Lee vs. Zeus & KAI
All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2017 Dream Power Series”, 3/22/2017 [Wed] 18:30 @ Toyooka Citizen Gymnasium in Hyogo
() Yuma Aoyagi & Yusuke Okada vs. Atsushi Maruyama & Billyken Kid
() Jun Akiyama, Yohei Nakajima & Ultimo Dragon vs. Takao Omori, KAI & Minoru Tanaka
() Joe Doering vs. Koji Iwamoto
() Evolution vs DARK NIGHTMARE: Hikaru Sato vs. Black Tiger VII
() Evolution vs DARK NIGHTMARE: Atsushi Aoki & Hikaru Sato vs. Mitsuya Nagai & Takeshi Minamino
() The Road to 2017 Champion Carnival ~ Kizuna ~: Kento Miyahara, Jake Lee & Naoya Nomura vs. Zeus, The Bodyguard & Ryoji Sai
All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2017 Dream Power Series”, 3/23/2017 [Thu] 18:30 @ Shijyo Citizen General Gymnasium in Osaka
() Yohei Nakajima vs. Yusuke Okada
() Ultimo Dragon & Minoru Tanaka vs. Atsushi Maruyama & Billyken Kid
() Jun Akiyama, Ultimate Spider Jr. & Takoyakida vs. Mitsuya Nagai, Black Tiger VII & Takeshi Minamino
() Takao Omori & Koji Iwamoto vs. Atsushi Aoki & Hikaru Sato
() The Road to 2017 Champion Carnival ~ Message ~: Suwama & Joe Doering vs. Jake Lee & Ryoji Sai
() Kento Miyahara, Naoya Nomura & Yuma Aoyagi vs. Zeus, The Bodyguard & KAI
All Japan Pro-Wrestling “2017 Dream Power Series”, 3/26/2017 [Sun] 17:00 @ Suwa City Shimizu-cho Gymnasium in Nagano
() Koji Iwamoto vs. Yusuke Okada
() Takao Omori & Atsushi Maruyama vs. Yohei Nakajima & KAI
() Shinshu Pro Offer Match:
() Jun Akiyama, Kendo Kashin & Masao Inoue vs. Suwama, Atsushi Aoki & Hikaru Sato
() Evolution vs NEXTREAM ~ I LOVE NAGANO ~: Joe Doering vs. Yuma Aoyagi
() The Road to 2017 Champion Carnival ~ Jump Up ~: Kento Miyahara, Jake Lee & Naoya Nomura vs. Zeus, Ryoji Sai & Shuji Ishikawa
All Japan Pro-Wrestling “GROWIN’ UP vol. 1”, 3/27/2017 [Mon] 19:00 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo
() GROWIN’ UP Opening Match: Atsushi Aoki & Yusuke Okada vs. Minoru Tanaka (FREE) & Fuminori Abe (Sportiva)
() 25-Year Conflict! GET WILD vs Kai no Kairiki: Takao Omori vs. Masao Inoue (FREE)
() GROWIN’ UP Special Tag Match: Yohei Nakajima & Koji Iwamoto vs. Naoya Nomura & Yuma Aoyagi
() GROWIN’ UP Special Single Match: Hikaru Sato vs. Jun Akiyama
() GROWIN’ UP Special Tag Match: Suwama & Joe Doering vs. Yuji Okabayashi & Yoshihisa Uto (both BJW)
() The Road to 2017 Champion Carnival ~ Final ~: Kento Miyahara, Daisuke Sekimoto (BJW) & Kengo Mashimo (K-DOJO) vs. Zeus, Jake Lee & Ryoji Sai (LAND’S END)
“2017 Champion Carnival – 45th Anniversary Commemorative Series”
A BLOCK
・Kento Miyahara ~ Reining Triple Crown Champion
・Daisuke Sekimoto (BJW) [2016 Winner] ~ Reining BJW World Strong & BJW Tag Champion
・Zeus ~ Current World Tag Champion
・Joe Doering
・Jake Lee
・Ryoji Sai (LAND’S END)
・KAI (FREE)
B BLOCK
・Suwama [2008 Winner]
・Takao Omori [2014 Winner]
・Naoya Nomura
・Shuji Ishikawa (FREE) ~ First appearance
・Kengo Mashimo (K-DOJO) ~ Current CHAMPION OF STRONGEST-K
・The Bodyguard (FREE) ~ Current World Tag Champion
・ Daichi Hashimoto (BJW) ~ First appearance
AJPW “2017 Champion Carnival ~ 45th Anniversary Series”, 4/16/2017 [Sun] 12:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo
() Jr. Scramble Premium 8 Man Tag Match: Atsushi Aoki, Hikaru Sato, Ultimo Dragon & Minoru Tanaka vs. Yohei Nakajima, Koji Iwamoto, Yuma Aoyagi & Atsushi Maruyama
() 8 Man Tag Match: Jun Akiyama, Dory Funk Jr., Osamu Nishimura & Yutaka Yoshie vs. Takao Omori, Masanobu Fuchi, Ryoji Sai & Dalton Drellich
() B BLOCK: Naoya Nomura vs. Daichi Hashimoto
() B BLOCK: The Bodyguard vs. Kengo Mashimo
() B BLOCK: Suwama vs. Shuji Ishikawa
() A BLOCK: Zeus vs. KAI
() A BLOCK: Joe Doering vs. Daisuke Sekimoto
() A BLOCK: Kento Miyahara vs. Jake Lee
AJPW “2017 Champion Carnival ~ 45th Anniversary Series”, 4/18/2017 [Tue] 18:30 @ Big Palette Fukushima
() Jun Akiyama, Dory Funk Jr., Shuji Ishikawa & Ultimo Dragon vs. Osamu Nishimura, Daisuke Sekimoto, Yohei Nakajima & Koji Iwamoto
() Kento Miyahara, Jake Lee, Naoya Nomura & Yuma Aoyagi vs. Suwama, Atsushi Aoki, Hikaru Sato & Dalton Drellich
() B BLOCK: The Bodyguard vs. Daichi Hashimoto
() B BLOCK: Takao Omori vs. Kengo Mashimo
() A BLOCK: Ryoji Sai vs. KAI
() A BLOCK: Zeus vs. Joe Doering
AJPW “2017 Champion Carnival ~ 45th Anniversary Series”, 4/19/2017 [Wed] 18:30 @ Hachinohe Seagull View Hotel Gymnasium
() Jun Akiyama, Shuji Ishikawa, Ultimo Dragon & Yohei Nakajima vs. Suwama, Joe Doering, Atsushi Aoki & Hikaru Sato
() Kento Miyahara, Naoya Nomura & Yuma Aoyagi vs. Zeus, Koji Iwamoto & Yusuke Okada
() B BLOCK: Kengo Mashimo vs. Daichi Hashimoto
() B BLOCK: Takao Omori vs. The Bodyguard
() A BLOCK: Jake Lee vs. KAI
() A BLOCK: Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Ryoji Sai
AJPW “2017 Champion Carnival ~ 45th Anniversary Series”, 4/20/2017 [Thu] 18:30 @ Dream Messe Miyagi, West Building
() Atsushi Aoki & Hikaru Sato vs. Yuma Aoyagi & Yusuke Okada
() Jun Akiyama, Tsuyoshi Kikuchi & Aizawa #1 vs. Ultimo Dragon, Yohei Nakajima & Koji Iwamoto
() 2017 Champion Carnival Special 6 Tag Match: Kento Miyahara, Zeus & Ryoji Sai vs. Joe Doering, Kengo Mashimo & KAI
() B BLOCK: Takao Omori vs. Daichi Hashimoto
() B BLOCK: The Bodyguard vs. Shuji Ishikawa
() B BLOCK: Suwama vs. Naoya Nomura
() A BLOCK: Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Jake Lee
AJPW “2017 Champion Carnival ~ 45th Anniversary Series”, 4/22/2017 [Sat] 18:00 @ Shinagawa Prince Hotel Stella Ball in Tokyo, 18:00
() Atsushi Aoki, Hikaru Sato & Yusuke Okada vs. KAI, Minoru Tanaka & Koji Iwamoto
() Yuma Aoyagi vs. Dalton Drellich
() Jun Akiyama, Dory Funk Jr, Ryoji Sai, Ultimo Dragon & Yohei Nakajima vs. Takao Omori, Masanobu Fuchi, Osamu Nishimura, Yutaka Yoshie & Atsushi Maruyama
() B BLOCK: Naoya Nomura vs. Shuji Ishikawa
() B BLOCK: Suwama vs. Kengo Mashimo
() A BLOCK: Zeus vs. Jake Lee
() A BLOCK: Kento Miyahara vs. Joe Doering
AJPW “2017 Champion Carnival ~ 45th Anniversary Series”, 4/23/2017 [Sun] 17:00 @ Aore Nagaoka in Niigata
() Dory Funk Jr., Atsushi Aoki & Yusuke Okada vs. Osamu Nishimura, Naoya Nomura & Yuma Aoyagi
() Jun Akiyama, Shuji Ishikawa & Ultimo Dragon vs. Yohei Nakajima, Koji Iwamoto & Dalton Drellich
() B BLOCK: Suwama vs. Takao Omori
() A BLOCK: Joe Doering vs. Jake Lee
() A BLOCK: Zeus vs. Ryoji Sai
() A BLOCK: Kento Miyahara vs. KAI
AJPW “2017 Champion Carnival ~ 45th Anniversary Series”, 4/25/2017 [Tue] 18:30 @ Nagoya International Conference Hall in Aichi
() Yuma Aoyagi vs. Kengo Mashimo
() Zeus & Ultimo Dragon vs. Yohei Nakajima & Michio Kageyama
() Jun Akiyama, KAI, Keisuke Ishii & Koji Iwamoto vs. Suwama, Joe Doering, Atsushi Aoki & Hikaru Sato
() B BLOCK: Takao Omori vs. Naoya Nomura
() B BLOCK: Shuji Ishikawa vs. Daichi Hashimoto
() A BLOCK: Jake Lee vs. Ryoji Sai
() A BLOCK: Kento Miyahara vs. Daisuke Sekimoto
AJPW “2017 Champion Carnival ~ 45th Anniversary Series”, 4/26/2017 [Wed] 18:30 @ EDION Arena Osaka, 2nd Stadium
() Takao Omori, Ryoji Sai, Ultimo Dragon, Koji Iwamoto & Yusuke Okada vs. Yohei Nakajima, Jake Lee, Naoya Nomura, Yuma Aoyagi & Billyken Kid
() Jun Akiyama, Daichi Hashimoto & Keisuke Ishii vs. Joe Doering, Atsushi Aoki & Hikaru Sato
() B BLOCK: Shuji Ishikawa vs. Kengo Mashimo
() B BLOCK: Suwama vs. The Bodyguard
() A BLOCK: Daisuke Sekimoto vs. KAI
() A BLOCK: Kento Miyahara vs. Zeus
AJPW “2017 Champion Carnival ~ 45th Anniversary Series”, 4/28/2017 [Fri] 18:30 @ Okayama Prefecture Oroshi Center, Orange Hall
() Suwama & Atsushi Aoki vs. Jake Lee & Yuma Aoyagi
() Jun Akiyama, Shuji Ishikawa, Ultimo Dragon & Koji Iwamoto vs. Takao Omori, Zeus, Kengo Mashimo & Yohei Nakajima
() World Junior Heavyweight Championship Match: [42nd Champion] Keisuke Ishii vs. [Challenger] Hikaru Sato
~ 4th title defense.
() B BLOCK: Naoya Nomura vs. The Bodyguard
() A BLOCK: Joe Doering vs. KAI
() A BLOCK: Kento Miyahara vs. Ryoji Sai
AJPW “2017 Champion Carnival ~ 45th Anniversary Series”, 4/29/2017 [Sat] 18:00 @ Marina Hop in Hiroshima
() Jun Akiyama, KAI & Yohei Nakajima vs. The Bodyguard, Ultimo Dragon & Koji Iwamoto
() Kento Miyahara, Jake Lee & Naoya Nomura vs. Atsushi Aoki, Hikaru Sato & Rey Paloma
() B BLOCK: Naoya Nomura vs. Kengo Mashimo
() B BLOCK: Suwama vs. Daichi Hashimoto
() B BLOCK: Takao Omori vs. Shuji Ishikawa
() A BLOCK: Joe Doering vs. Ryoji Sai
() A BLOCK: Zeus vs. Daisuke Sekimoto
AJPW “2017 Champion Carnival ~ 45th Anniversary Series”, 4/30/2017 [Sun] 16:00 @ Hakata StarLanes in Fukuoka
(1) Yuma Aoyagi vs. Yusuke Okada
(2) Atsushi Aoki vs. Koji Niizumi [Kageki]
(3) Yohei Nakajima & Koji Iwamoto vs. Ultimo Dragon [Toryumon MEXICO] & KING [Kageki]
(4) Jun Akiyama & Daichi Hashimoto [BJW] vs. Suwama & Hikaru Sato
(5) Champion Carnival Special Tag Match: Takao Omori & The Bodyguard vs. Jake Lee & Naoya Nomura
(6) Champion Carnival Special 6 Man Tag Match: Kento Miyahara, Daisuke Sekimoto [BJW] & Kengo Mashimo [K-DOJO] vs. Zeus, Ryoji Sai [LAND’S END] & KAI [FREE]
(7) 2017 Champion Carnival Final Match: [A BLOCK #1] Joe Doering vs. [B BLOCK #1] Shuji Ishikawa (FREE)
http://puroresuspirit.net/2017/04/ajpw-event-cards-for-may-june-2017/
You must be logged in to post a comment.