Shinjiro Otani, Masato Tanaka & Daichi Hashimoto vs. Kohei Sato, KAMIKAZE & Yusaku Obata from July 1, 2012 @ TAKESHIBA Colosseum.
Archives
All posts for the month July, 2012
[All Japan News/Event Update] AJP announced a major change to the August 12th show as the reigning World Tag Champions Takao Omori and Manabu Soya will face off in a “First time in history!” Wild Street Fight.
GET WILD initially appointed that they face BJW’s Daisuke Sekimoto and Yuji Okabayashi next as a title defense, but they thought they were denied the match, as of the 8.12 show, as they were paired to face the two “rookies” of Nakanoueno & Andy Woo. President Masayuki Uchida did not appear at GET WILD’s press event, and they obvious took it the wrong way. So they have taken it upon themselves to reintroduce some wild back into the mix. This in no way signifies any split among the two, but a way for them to grow as the “wild” team.
In the place of the originally scheduled tag match, it was announced that Kaz Hayashi and the returning Jimmy Yang will be facing the rookies.
AJP “40th Anniversary Year SUMMER IMPACT 2012”, 8/12/2012 [Sun] 12:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo
Newly Announced/Updated:
(-) First time in history! Wild Street Fight Match: Takao Omori vs. Manabu Soya
~ No DQ, Countout, and must compete in Street Clothes.
(-) Kaz Hayashi & Jimmy Yang vs. Yasufumi Nakanoueno & Andy Woo
Previously Announced:
(-) SUSHI vs. MAZADA
(-) Seiya Sanada vs. Joe Doering
(-) Suwama & Shuji Kondo vs. Masayuki Kono & Koji Kanemoto
(-) Akebono, Ryota Hama & Masanobu Fuchi vs. KENSO, Masao Inoue & Osamu Nishimura
(-) Triple Crown Championship Prelude All Japan vs. NOAH: Masakatsu Funaki & Minoru Tanaka vs. Jun Akiyama & Atsushi Aoki
(-) World Junior Heavy Championship Match: [32nd Champion] KAI vs. [Challenger] Hiroshi Yamato
~ first defense.
[WNC Event Cards/News] Wrestling New Classic will be holding 5 shows pretty much back to back to start out the month of August.
The upcoming shows will play off of the new “heel faction” of AKIRA, Starbuck & Kana. AKIRA began it all after having a fall out with TAJIRI, Starbuck was much the same with Hajime Ohara, and then Shuri turned on Kana. This has caused a major rift within the promotion and it should be interesting to see what comes about.
Wrestling New Classic, 8/2/2012 [Thu] 19:00 @ Shinjuku FACE
(1) Hoshito Takahashi vs. Shinose 37
(2) El Hijo del Pantera & Koji Doi vs. Yusuke Kodama & Jiro Kuroshio
(3) Takuya Kito [KuzuPro] vs. Leatherface
(4) Lin Byron vs. Ultimo Dragon [Toryumon MEXICO]
(5) TAJIRI, Hajime Ohara & Kana vs. Starbuck, AKIRA & Shuri
Wrestling New Classic, 8/3/2012 [Fri] 19:00 @ Sekai-kan in Osaka
(1) Koji Doi vs. Hoshito Takahashi
(2) Lin Byron & Jiro Kuroshio vs. Sawako Shimono [OSAKA Joshi] & Shinose 37
(3) Takuya Kito [KuzuPro] vs. Hideyoshi [Osaka Pro]
(4) YO-HEY [Fu-Dojo] vs. Leatherface
(5) Hajime Ohara vs. El Hijo del Pantera
(6) TAJIRI, Kana & Yusuke Kodama vs. Starbuck, AKIRA & Shuri
Wrestling New Classic, 8/4/2012 [Sat] 18:30 @ Hiroshima Industrial Hall, 2nd Hall
(1) Jiro Kuroshio vs. Hoshito Takahashi
(2) Yusuke Kodama, Sawako Shimono [OSAKA Joshi] & Shinose 37 vs. YO-HEY [Fu-Dojo], Koji Doi & Betcha HOGO [Wrestle Gate]
(3) 3WAY Match: 504 [Dove] vs. Takuya Kito [KuzuPro] vs. Lin Byron
(4) Hajime Ohara vs. El Hijo del Pantera
(5) HANZO [Wrestle Gate], Kana & SEIKI [Wrestle Gate] vs. Starbuck, AKIRA & Shuri
(6) TAJIRI vs. Leatherface
Wrestling New Classic, 8/6/2012 [Mon] 18:30 @ Hakata Starlanes
(1) Jiro Kuroshio vs. Hoshito Takahashi
(2) Yusuke Kodama, Koji Doi & Shinose 37 vs. aztec, Satoshi Ogawa & Koji Niizumi [Kageki]
(3) Shuri vs. Sawako Shimono [OSAKA Joshi]
(4) Kana, Hideyoshi [Osaka Pro] & Azure Dragon [FTO] vs. Lin Byron, Takuya Kito [KuzuPro] & YO-HEY [Fu-Dojo]
(5) Real Lucha Libre 6 Man Tag Match: Jiraiya, RANMA & Vent Vert Man vs. Yutaka Maehara, Inferno Azul & Amon El Guerrero
(6) Hajime Ohara vs. El Hijo del Pantera
(7) AKIRA vs. Leatherface
(8) TAJIRI vs. Starbuck
Wrestling New Classic, 8/7/2012 [Tue] 18:30 @ Oro City Hall in Kagoshima
(1) Hoshito Takahashi vs. Shinose 37
(2) Azure Dragon [FTO] & Koji Doi vs. YO-HEY [Fu-Fojo] & Jiro Kuroshio
(3) Hajime Ohara vs. El Hijo del Pantera
(4) Takuya Kito [KuzuPro] vs. Leatherface
(5) Kana vs. Sawako Shimono [OSAKA Joshi]
(6) TAJIRI, Yusuke Kodama & Lin Byron vs. Starbuck, AKIRA & Shuri
http://www.puroresuspirit.com/2012/05/29/wnc-event-cards-2012/
[NJPW News] The 2012 G1 CLIMAX is just a mere few days away, and New Japan just held the final press event heading into the event that starts on August 1st.
A lot of big names are involved in this years tournament from the homefront of New Japan, current champions, past champions, Mexico, and even former WWE Superstars. As Lance Archer even said “this so happens to be the finest collection of professional wrestlers from around the world”. There is no denying the top talent and the potentially strong matches that will come from this years tournament.
Be sure to check out the link below for the full info on the wrestlers competing as well as all the scheduled matches for the tournament.
http://www.puroresuspirit.com/2012/07/08/njpw-g1-climax-22-2012/
Also to point out a moment within the video when Kazuchika Okada when asked about having to face Nakamura in the B BLOCK.
Okada: “Toku ni arimasen” (I have no plan)
ZERO1 “Fire Festival XII” 7/30/2012 [Mon] 18:30 @ Osaka Body Maker Colosseum
(1) Shinsuke Jet Wakataka & Johnny Vandal vs. Robbie Eagles & Jo Kyungho
◆Winner: Eagles (11:54) with a Firebird Splash on Vandal.
(2) Ikuto Hidaka, Kaijin Habu Otoko & Daichi Hashimoto vs. Takuya Sugawara, Mineo Fujita & Magnitude Kishiwada
◆Winner: Hidaka (17:02) with the Disco II on Sugawara.
(3) Zeus, James Raideen & Craig Classic vs. Yusaku Obata, S.P.I. & Jay Coffey
◆Winner: Zeus (11:18) following a Choke Slam on S.P.I.
(4) Shinjiro Otani & Shito Ueda vs. Masato Tanaka & Kohei Sato
◆Winner: Tanaka (16:42) following the Sliding D to Ueda.
(5) B BLOCK Match: Mohammed Yone vs. KAMIKAZE
◆Winner: Yone (11:46) following the Muscle Buster.
(6) A BLOCK Match: Go Shiozaki vs. Ryoji Sai
◆Winner: Shiozaki (20:59) following the Go Flasher.
CURRENT STANDINGS A BLOCK
1. Shinjiro Otani [2 Wins = 4 Points]
– Go Shiozaki [2 Wins = 4 Points]
. Tomoaki Honma [1 Win, 1 Loss = 2 Points]
. Ryoji Sai [1 Win, 2 Losses = 2 Points]
– Daichi Hashimoto [3 Losses = 0 Points]
B BLOCK
1. Masato Tanaka [1 Win, 1 Draw = 3 Point]
– Mohammed Yone [1 Win, 1 Draw = 3 Point]
. KAMIKAZE [1 Win, 1 Loss = 2 Points]
. Kohei Sato [1 Draw, 2 Losses = 1 Point]
. Daisuke Sekimoto [1 Draw = 1 Point]
—————————————————————————————————————————————————————-
BJW “WORLD TRIANGLE NIGHT in KORAKUEN “Grosses Dreieck”, 7/30/2012 [Mon] 19:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo
(1) MEN’S Teioh, Kazuki Hashimoto & Takumi Tsukamoto vs. Atsushi Ohashi, Trent Seven [Fight Club Pro] & MK McKinnan [Fight Club Pro]
◆Winner: Tsukamoto () over McKinnan.
(2) Sami Callihan [CZW], Masashi Takeda [STYLE-E] & Shinobu [666] vs. Ryuji Ito, Shu & Kei Brahman [free]
◆Winner: Sami () over Kei.
(3) Shadow WX & Clint Margera [Fight Club Pro] vs. Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba
◆Winner: WX () over Inaba.
(4) “Black Angel” Jaki Numazawa & Danny Havoc [CZW] vs. Yuko Miyamoto [666] & Isami Kodaka [UNION]
◆Winner: Havoc () over Miyamoto
(5) 3WAY Alcohol Drinker Match: DJ Hyde vs. Shuji Ishikawa vs. Takashi Sasaki
◆Winner: Hyde () over Ishikawa.
(6) Bad Bones, Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinya Ishikawa vs. Axeman, Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi
◆Winner: Bones () over Okabayashi.
~ Bad Bones challenged Yoshihito for the BJW Strong Heavy belt.
(7) Big Van Walter & Robert Dreissker vs. Tommy End & Micheal Dante
◆Winner: End () over Dreissker.
(8) BJW Death Match Heavyweight Championship Match ~ Deathmatch of the World: [26th Champion] Abdullah Kobyashi vs. [Challenger] Drake Younger [CZW]
◆Winner: Kobayashi (14:59) with the Diving Bakachinga Elbow.
~ Successful 4th Defense.
—————————————————————————————————————————————————————-
DDT “”, 7/30/2012 [Mon] 19:00 @ Shinkiba 1stRING
324 Spectators
(1) 4WAY Opening Tag: [938th Ironman Heavymetal Champion] Gorgeous Matsuno & Yuki Sato vs. Naoki Sano & Batten Tamagawa vs. Mio Shirai & Ryo Mizunami vs.
◆Winner: Mio (11:06) following a Low Kick to Matsuno.
~ Mio becomes the 939th Champion.
(2) Iron Man Heavy Metal Championship Match: [Champion] Mio Shirai vs. [Challenger] GENTARO
◆Winner: GENTARO (19:26) following a Clothesline.
~ GENTARO becomes the 940th Champion.
(3) Sanshiro Takagi & New Sanshiro Takagi vs. Micheal Nakazawa & New Micheal Nakazawa
◆Winner: Both Takagi’s (7:26) Double Fall following the Sitdown Sunflower Bomb.
(4) Mame Sawa Micheal vs. Micheal Nakazawa
◆Winner: Mame (2:06) following a High Kick.
(5) Iron Man Heavy Metal Championship Match: [940th Champion] GENTARO vs. [Challenger] Mame Sawa Micheal
◆Winner: Mame Sawa (20:23)
[941st Champion] Mame Sawa Micheal vs. [Challenger] Hiroshi Fukuda
◆Winner: Fukuda (20:23) via pinfall.
~ Fukuda becomes the 942nd Champion.
(6) MMA Battle 3 Min. 5 Rounds: Yukio Sakaguchi vs. Tanomusaku Toba
◆Winner: Sakaguchi (3R 2:57) via Referee Stop, following a Jumping Knee.
(7) Takao Soma vs. Keisuke Ishii
◆Winner: Ishii (9:15) following a Kneel Kick on the Street.
◆Winner: Soma (12:05) with a Mad Splash onto a table.
◆Winner: Soma (20:23) following a Diving Guillotine Drop.
———————————————————————————————————————————————————-
ZERO1 “Fire Festival XII” 7/20/2012 [Fri] 18:30 @ BELLESALLE Roppongi
(1) Yoshikazu Yokoyama vs. Jo Kyungho
(2) Ikuto Hidaka, Jonathon Grisham & Robbie Eagles vs. Takuya Sugawara, Mineo Fujita & Johnny Vandal [Puerto Rico]
(3) KAMIKAZE, Shito Ueda & Craig Classic vs. James Raideen, Yusaku Obata & Jay Coffey [Scotland]
(4) A BLOCK Match: Ryoji Sai vs. Daichi Hashimoto
(5) B BLOCK Match: Masato Tanaka vs. Kohei Sato
(6) A BLOCK Match: Shinjiro Otani vs. Tomoaki Honma
ZERO1 “Fire Festival XII” 7/22/2012 [Sun] 14:00 @ Aomori Hamanasu City Hall
(1) Shito Ueda vs. Yoshikazu Yokoyama
(2) James Raideen & Robbie Eagles vs. Jonathon Grisham & Jay Coffee
(3) Ikuto Hidaka & Craig Classic vs. Takuya Sugawara & Mineo Fujita
(4) Shinjiro Otani & Daichi Hashimoto vs. Ryuji Sai & Yusaku Obata
(5) B BLOCK Match: Kohei Sato vs. KAMIKAZE
ZERO1 “Fire Festival XII” 7/25/2012 [Wed] 18:30 @ Bandai City Park, Special Ring in Niigata
(1) Shito Ueda & Yoshikazu Yokoyama vs. Craig Classic & Jay Coffey
(2) Ikuto Hidaka & Robbie Eagles vs. Takuya Sugawara & Mineo Fujita
(3) KAMIKAZE, Ryoji Sai & Jonathon Grisham vs. James Raideen, S.P.I. & Johnny Vandal
(4) A BLOCK Match: Go Shiozaki vs. Daichi Hashimoto
(5) B BLOCK Match: Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Mohammed Yone
(6) Shinjiro Otani & Yusaku Obata vs. Masato Tanaka & Kohei Sato
ZERO1 “Fire Festival XII” 7/27/2012 [Fri] 18:00 @ Shiba Shinbori Town Children’s Amusement Park
(1) James Raideen vs. Jay Coffey
(2) Shiba Mask & Shito Ueda vs. S.P.I. & Johnny Vandal
(3) A BLOCK Match: Tomoaki Honma vs. Daichi Hashimoto
(4) ZERO1 vs. ZERO64: Shinjiro Otani, KAMIKAZE & Yoshikazu Yokoyama vs. Akebono, Takuya Sugawara & Mineo Fujita
ZERO1 “Fire Festival XII” 7/28/2012 [Sat] 18:00 @ Tsukuba Capio
(1) Daichi Hashimoto & Mitsuhiro Yoshida vs. Yoshikazu Yokoyama & Jo Kyungho
(2) Ikuto Hidaka & Robbie Eagles vs. Craig Classic & Johnny Vandal
(3) Kohei Sato & KAMIKAZE vs. Shito Ueda & James Raideen
(4) Special 6 Man Tag Match: Masato Tanaka, Atsushi Onita & Ichiro Yaguchi vs. Takuya Sugawara, Mineo Fujita & S.P.I.
(5) A BLOCK Match: Shinjiro Otani vs. Ryoji Sai
ZERO1 “Fire Festival XII” 7/29/2012 [Sun] 15:00 @ Ceramics Park MINO in Tajimi
(1) S.P.I. & Robbie Eagles vs. Jay Coffey & Jo Kyungho
(2) Ikuto Hidaka & Craig Classic vs. Takuya Sugawara & Mineo Fuita
(3) Ryoji Sai, Zeus [Osaka] & Shinsuke Jet Wakataka vs. Shito Ueda, James Raideen & Yoshikazu Yokoyama
(4) Shinjiro Otani & Daichi Hashimoto vs. Kohei Sato & Yusaku Obata
(6) B BLOCK Match: KAMIKAZE vs. Masato Tanaka
ZERO1 “Fire Festival XII” 7/30/2012 [Mon] 18:30 @ Osaka Body Maker Colosseum
(1) Yoshikazu Yokoyama & Johnny Vandal vs. Robbie Eagles & Jo Kyungho
(2) Ikuto Hidaka, Kaijin Habu Otoko & Daichi Hashimoto vs. Takuya Sugawara, Mineo Fujita & Magnitude Kishiwada
(3) Zeus, James Raideen & Craig Classic vs. Yusaku Obata, S.P.I. & Jay Coffey
(4) Shinjiro Otani & Shito Ueda vs. Masato Tanaka & Kohei Sato
(5) B BLOCK Match: Mohammed Yone vs. KAMIKAZE
(6) A BLOCK Match: Go Shiozaki vs. Ryoji Sai
ZERO1 “Fire Festival XII” 8/1/2012 [Wed] 18:30 @ Zepp Nagoya
(1) Yoshikazu Yokoyama & S.P.I. vs. Jay Coffey & Jo Kyungho
(2) ikuto Hidaka, Craig Classic & Robbie Eagles vs. Takuya Sugawara, Mineo Fujita & Johnny Vandal
(3) Kohei Sato, KAMIKAZE & Yusaku Obata vs. Ryoji Sai, Shito Ueda & James Raideen
(4) B BLOCK Match: Mohammed Yone vs. Masato Tanaka
(5) A BLOCK Match: Go Shiozaki vs. Tomoaki Honma
(6) A BLOCK Match: Shinjiro Otani vs. Daichi Hashimoto
ZERO1 “Fire Festival XII” 8/2/2012 [Thu] 19:00 @ Takeshiba Colosseum [ZERO1 Dojo]
(1) Ryoji Sai & Robbie Eagles vs. Tomoaki Honma & Johnny Vandal
(2) Daichi Hashimoto & James Raideen vs. Yusaku Obata & Jay Coffey
(3) B BLOCK Match: Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Kohei Sato
ZERO1 “Fire Festival XII” 8/4/2012 [Sat] 14:00 @ Koshigaya LakeTown Outlet
~ Kickboxing Exhibition from Yuichiro ☆Jienotsu☆ Nagashima.
(1) James Raideen, Jason New & Robbie Eagles vs. Tomoaki Honma, Joe Coffey & Johnny Vandal
(2) Shinjiro Otani & Daichi Hashimoto vs. Kohei Sato & Yusaku Obata
(3) B BLOCK Match: Daisuke Sekimoto vs. KAMIKAZE
ZERO1 “Fire Festival XII” 8/5/2012, [Sun] 18:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo
(1) James Raideen, Craig Classic & Jo Kyungho vs. KAMIKAZE, Joe Coffey & Jason New
(2) A BLOCK Match: Tomoaki Honma vs. Ryoji Sai
(3) B BLOCK Match: Masato Tanaka vs. Daisuke Sekimoto
(4) A BLOCK Match: Shinjiro Otani vs. Go Shiozaki
(5) B BLOCK Match: Kohei Sato vs. Mohammed Yone
(6) NWA UN Heavyweight Championship Match: [Champion] Shito Ueda vs. [Challenger] Yusaku Obata
(7) ZERO1 vs ZERO64: Ikuto Hidaka, Daichi Hashimoto & Robbie Eagles vs. Takuya Sugawara, Mineo Fujia & Johnny Vandal
(8) Fire Festival XII Final Match A#1 vs. B #1:
——————————————————————————————————————————————————————-
Yokohama Big Fireworks “Yokohama Dai Hanabi”, 8/26/2012 [Sun] 13:00 @ Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium in Kanagawa
(1) Ryoji Sai & Yoshikazu Yokoyama vs. Tomoaki Honma & Kazushi Miyamoto
(2) KAMIKAZE & Hideki Hosaka vs. Ichiro Yaguchi & Kazuhiko Matsuzaki
(3) Tenkaichi Jr. 2012 Special: Sean Guinness, Frank David, Craig Classic & Jason New vs. Robbie Eagles, Johnny Vandal, S.P.I. & Jo Kyungho
(4) Yusaku Obata & Jay Coffey vs. James Raideen & Shito Ueda
(5) NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Championship Match: [Champions] Jimmy Susumu & Jimmy Kagetora [Dragon Gate] vs. [Challengers] Takuya Sugawara & Mineo Fujita
(6) Shinjiro Otani & Daichi Hashimoto vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa [free] & Tomohiro Ishii [NJPW/CHAOS]
(7) ZERO1 vs. NOAH: Masato Tanaka, Kohei Sato & Ikuto Hidaka vs. Takeshi Morishima, Naomichi Marufuji & Super Crazy
(8) No Rope Barbed-Wire Barricade Mat Double Hell Megaton Electric Blast Deathmatch: Akebono [64th Sumo Grand Champion] vs. Atsushi Onita [Jado]
——————————————————————————————————————————————————————-
[All Japan News] Following the conclusion of the JUNIOR HYPER LEAGUE, AJP has began to announce the big matches to happen throughout the month of August.
KAI will be defending the World Junior Heavy Championship against the winner of the Junior Hyper League Hiroshi Yamato on August 12th. These two have have been both strong tag partners and bitter rivals throughout their career and their upcoming match could be something to keep on the lookout out to see.
The All Asia Tag belts will be on the line as Akebono & Ryota Hama will defending against the team of KENSO & Masao Inoue. KENSO & Inoue’s partnership has been toyed with for quite sometime and after Inoue picked up the pinfall over Hama on 7.29, KENSO acted upon the time for them to team together and go for the belts. Can SMOP get their win back or does KENSO & Masao have some tricks laying in wait?
The team of Seiya Sanada & Joe Doering is officially no more following the full blown turn by Doering following their last title match on 7.29. Doering turned on everyone, even the fans, and has positioned himself as lone wolf within the promotion. Does Doering has something much more planned with his abrupt change or will he end up on the wrong side of defeat when it is all said and done. It should be noted that Rene Dupree has been mentioned to be on the verge of a return in Japan, could this be part of Doering’s plan?
Masakatsu Funaki will be getting the next title shot against Jun Akiyama on August 26th, but they will meet in tag match form first on August 12th. Funaki is coming in hot following his return in June and then taking out his vengeance on Yuji Nagata. With his win over Nagata he positioned himself as the next contender and this could mark one of the toughest matches for Akiyama’s reign to date.
No title match has been set for the World Tag belts, but the reigning champions “GET WILD” Takao Omori & Manabu Soya personally nominated themselves to face Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi in the near future. At this point and time, the match could very well be booked for the show on 8.26.
AJP “40th Anniversary Year SUMMER IMPACT 2012”, 8/12/2012 [Sun] 12:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo
(-) Takao Omori & Manabu Soya vs. Yasufumi Nakanoueno & Andy Woo
(-) SUSHI vs. MAZADA
(-) Seiya Sanada vs. Joe Doering
(-) Suwama & Shuji Kondo vs. Masayuki Kono & Koji Kanemoto
(-) Akebono, Ryota Hama & Masanobu Fuchi vs. KENSO, Masao Inoue & Osamu Nishimura
(-) Triple Crown Championship Prelude All Japan vs. NOAH: Masakatsu Funaki & Minoru Tanaka vs. Jun Akiyama & Atsushi Aoki
(-) World Junior Heavy Championship Match: [32nd Champion] KAI vs. [Challenger] Hiroshi Yamato
~ first defense.
———————————————————-
AJP “40th Anniversary Year SUMMER IMPACT 2012”, 8/18/2012 [Sat] 18:00 @ Sapporo Teisen Hall
(-) Sapporo Midsummer 5 Big Single Matches: Kaz Hayashi vs. Shuji Kondo
(-) Sapporo Midsummer 5 Big Single Matches: Manabu Soya vs. KAI
(-) Sapporo Midsummer 5 Big Single Matches: Seiya Sanada vs. Joe Doering
(-) Sapporo Midsummer 5 Big Single Matches: Suwama vs. Masayuki Kono
(-) Sapporo Midsummer 5 Big Single Matches: Masakatsu Funaki vs. Takao Omori
———————————————————-
AJP “40th Anniversary Year SUMMER IMPACT 2012”, 8/19/2012 [Sun] 15:00 @ Sapporo Teisen Hall
(-) SUSHI vs. MAZADA
(-) All Asia Tag Championship Match: [88th Champions] Akebono & Ryota Hama vs. [Challengers] KENSO & Masao Inoue
~ first defense.
———————————————————-
AJP “40th Anniversary Year SUMMER IMPACT 2012”, 8/26/2012 [Sun] 17:00 @ Ota City General Gymnasium in Tokyo
(-) Shiryu Debut 20th Anniversary Special 6 Man Tag Match: Shiryu, The Great Sasuke [Michinoku] & MEN’S Teioh [BJW] vs. TAKA Michinoku [K-DOJO], Jinsei Shinzaki [Michinoku] & Yone Genjin [Michinoku]
(-) Kaz Hayashi’s Debut 20th Anniversary Special Tag Match: Kaz Hayashi & Satoshi Kojima [NJPW] vs. Keiji Mutoh & Jimmy Yang
(-) Seiya Sanada vs. Joe Doering
(-) Triple Crown Championship Match: [44th Champion] Jun Akiyama vs. [Challenger] Masakatsu Funaki
~ 5th Title Defense.
DIAMOND RING will be hosting a triple header during the first weekend of August at their dojo in Saitama, Japan. Among the usual Kensuke Office boys competing will also be talent from NOAH, DRAGON GATE, and the in ring return of NOSAWA Rongai, who is looking to put the past couple of months behind him as much as he is able.
DIAMOND RING, 8/3/2012 [Fri] 19:30 @ Kensuke Office Dojo
(1) Katsushiko Nakajima, Satoshi Kajiwara & Namazu Man vs. Super Crazy [Mexico], Ross & Marshall Von Erich [NOAH]
(2) Kensuke Sasaki vs. NOSAWA Rongai [Gurentai]
(3) Kento Miyahara & Mitsuhiro Kitamiya vs. Shinjiro Otani [ZERO1] & Shito Ueda [ZERO1]
DIAMOND RING, 8/4/2012 [Sat] 19:30 @ Kensuke Office Dojo
(1) Namazu Man vs. NOSAWA Rongai [Gurentai]
(2) Katsuhiko Nakajima & Satoshi Kajiwara vs. Kenichiro Arai [DG] & K-ness. [DG]
(3) Mitsuhiro Kitamiya vs. Takeshi Morishima [NOAH]
(4) Kensuke Sasaki Birthday Commemoration Match: Kensuke Sasaki & Kento Miyahara vs. Go Shiozaki [NOAH] & Ryuji Hijikara [Free]
DIAMOND RING, 8/5/2012 [Sun] 19:30 @ Kensuke Office Dojo
(1) JWP Offer Match: Command Bolshoi & Arisa Nakajima vs. Kayoko Haruyama & Sachie Abe
(2) Katsuhiko Nakajima & Mitsuhiro Kitamiya vs. K-ness. & Katsuo [Free]
(3) Special 6 Man Lottery Tag Match:
~ Participants: Kensuke Sasaki, Kento Miyahara, Satoshi Kajiwara, Namazu Man, NOSAWA Rongai, “Hollywood” Stalker Ichikawa
Triple Crown Championship Match: Genichiro Tenryu vs. Satoshi Kojima from July 17, 2002 @ Osaka Prefectural Gymnasium
Special Single Match: Keiji Mutoh vs. Taiyo Kea from August 30, 2002 @ Nippon Budokan
JUNIOR HYPER LEAGUE Day 9 (7/28) Official Digest.
A BLOCK: MAZADA vs. Hikaru Sato
B BLOCK: Shuji Kondo vs. SUSHI
B BLOCK: Kaz Hayashi vs. Hiroshi Yamato
A BLOCK: KAI vs. Minoru Tanaka
AJP “40th Anniversary Year 2012 JUNIOR HYPER LEAGUE”, 7/29/2012 [Sun] 18:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo
(1) SUSHI, Gillette & Andy Woo vs. Hikaru Sato, MAZADA & Aegyptus Aerial
◆Winner: SUSHI (10:57) with the TEKKAMAKI on MAZADA.
(2) B BLOCK #1 vs. A BLOCK #2: Koji Kanemoto vs. Hiroshi Yamato
◆Winner: Yamato (19:18) with a Cross Arm German Suplex Hold.
(3) A BLOCK #1 vs. B BLOCK #2: Shuji Kondo vs. KAI
◆Winner: Kondo (7:25) via pinfall.
(4) Akebono, Ryota Hama & KENSO vs. Taiyo Kea, Masanobu Fuchi & Masao Inoue
◆Winner: Masao (11:07) with a School Boy on Hama.
~ KENSO & Masao Inoue have joined as a team and are aiming for the All Asia tag titles.
(5) Suwama & Kaz Hayashi vs. Masayuki Kono & Minoru Tanaka
◆Winner: No Contest (13:22) Referee lost control over the match between Kono & Suwama.
(6) Special Singles Match: Masakatsu Funaki [S.O.A.] vs. Yuji Nagata [NJPW]
◆Winner: Funaki (9:38) following the Hybrid Blaster.
~ With the win, Funaki will be moving on as the next #1 contender for the Triple Crown titles.
(7) World Tag Championship Match: [63rd Champions] “GET WILD” Takao Omori & Manabu Soya vs. [Challengers] Seiya Sanada & Joe Doering
◆Winner: Soya (14:28) following the Wild Bomber to Sanada.
~ Successful First Defense.
~ GET WILD nominated Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi as their next challengers.
~ Doering turned on every and I mean everyone after the match. He attacked the champions who were celebrating in the ring, then proceeded to take out both Sanada and Taiyo Kea.
(8) 2012 JUNIOR HYPER LEAGUE Final Match: Hiroshi Yamato vs. Shuji Kondo
◆Winner: Yamato (14:28) with the Cross Arm German Suplex Hold.
~ With the win, Yamato gets the next title match against the reigning Junior Heavy Champion KAI. There is a lot of history in the ring between the two and it should be a match to see.
—————————————————————————————————————————————————————-
NJPW “40th Anniversary Last Rebellion”, 7/29/2012 [Sun] 12:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo
2,040 Spectators
(1) Captain New Japan & KUSHIDA vs. Gedo & Jado
◆Winner: KUSHIDA (7:22) following a Buzzsaw Kick to Gedo.
(2) Jushin Thunder Liger, Tiger Mask IV & Wataru Inoue vs. Ryusuke Taguchi, BUSHI & Tama Tonga
◆Winner: Inoue (9:09) with a German Suplex Hold on BUSHI.
(3) “The Machine Gun” Karl Anderson, MVP, Shelton Benjamin & Rush [CMLL] vs. Minoru Suzuki [Pancrase MISSION], Lance Archer, TAKA Michinoku [K-DOJO] & Taichi
◆Winner: Benjamin (10:15) following thr Pay Dirt on Taichi.
(4) Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima & Yuji Nagata vs. Toru Yano, Takashi Iizuka & Tomohiro Ishii
◆Winner: Nagata (10:09) with a Backdrop Hold on Ishii.
(5) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Togi Makabe, Hirooki Goto & Tetsuya Naito vs. Shinsuke Nakamura, Kazuchika Okada, Yujiro Takahashi & YOSHI-HASHI
◆Winner: Naito (17:12) following the Stardust Press on HASHI.
(6) IWGP Jr. Heavy Championship Match: [63rd Champion] Low Ki vs. [Challenger] Kota Ibushi [DDT]
◆Winner: Ibushi (19:30) with the Phoenix Splash.
~ Champion falls on their 2nd Defense. Ibushi becomes the 64th Champion.
~ KUSHIDA challenged the new champion following the match. KUSHIDA pinned the former champion the last weekend and was set as the next contender by doing so. KUSHIDA was set to face Ibushi last year, before Ibushi got hurt, so things are coming around full circle now.
~ It seems the title match could be set during the Finals on the G1 Climax on 8.12.
(7) CMLL/NWA World Historic Middleweight Championship Match: [Champion] Prince Devitt vs. [Challenger] Volador Jr.
◆Winner: Devitt (13:05) following the Bloody Sunday.
~ 2nd Defense.
—————————————————————————————————————————————————————-
ZERO1 “Fire Festival XII” 7/29/2012 [Sun] 15:00 @ Ceramics Park MINO in Tajimi
(1) S.P.I. & Robbie Eagles vs. Jay Coffey & Jo Kyungho
◆Winner: Eagles (12:29) with the Firebird Splash on Kyungho.
(2) Ikuto Hidaka & Craig Classic vs. Takuya Sugawara & Mineo Fuita
◆Winner: Sugawara (13:13) following the Shisanputa on Classic.
(3) Ryoji Sai, Zeus [Osaka] & Shinsuke Jet Wakataka vs. Shito Ueda, James Raideen & Yoshikazu Yokoyama
◆Winner: Zeus (15:35) following a Choke Slam on Yokoyama.
(4) Shinjiro Otani & Daichi Hashimoto vs. Kohei Sato & Yusaku Obata
◆Winner: Daichi (21:59) following the Vertical Drop Style DDT on Obata.
(6) B BLOCK Match: KAMIKAZE vs. Masato Tanaka
◆Winner: Tanaka (18:18) following the Sliding D.
CURRENT STANDINGS A BLOCK
1. Shinjiro Otani [2 Wins = 4 Points]
. Go Shiozaki [1 Win = 2 Points]
. Ryoji Sai [1 Win, 1 Loss = 2 Points]
. Tomoaki Honma [1 Win, 1 Loss = 2 Points]
– Daichi Hashimoto [3 Losses = 0 Points]
B BLOCK
1. Masato Tanaka [1 Win, 1 Draw = 3 Point]
. KAMIKAZE [1 Win, 1 Loss = 2 Points]
. Kohei Sato [1 Draw, 1 Loss = 1 Point]
. Daisuke Sekimoto [1 Draw = 1 Point]
– Mohammed Yone [1 Draw = 1 Point]
—————————————————————————————————————————————————————-
NOAH “Summer Navig. 2012”, 7/29/2012 [Sun] 17:00 @ Act City Hamamatsu
850 Spectators
(1) BRAVE vs. TMDK: Taiji Ishimori vs. Shane Haste
◆Winner: Haste (11:52) following a Death Valley Driver.
(2) NO MERCY vs. TMDK: Genba Hirayanagi vs. Mikey Nicholls
◆Winner: Nicholls (9:15) following a Death Valley Driver.
(3) Mohammed Yone vs. Atsushi Kotoge
◆Winner: Yone (12:11) following the Muscle Buster.
~ Atsushi Kotoge expressed that he wants to join BRAVE and team with Taiji Ishimori in the upcoming Junior Tag League.
(4) Super Crazy & Ricky Marvin vs. Ross Von Erich & Marshall Von Erich
◆Winner: Crazy (9:48) via pinfall on Marshall.
(5) Takeshi Morishima & Naomichi Marufuji vs. Go Shiozaki & Takuma Sano [free]
◆Winner: Shiozaki (17:14) following the Backdrop Driver on Sano.
(6) S.A.T. vs. NO MERCY: Jun Akiyama, Kotaro Suzuki & Atsushi Aoki vs. KENTA, Maybach Taniguchi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru
◆Winner: KENTA (24:17) following the go 2 sleep to Aoki.
~ KENTA appears to be rekindling his agenda to reform NOAH with NO MERCY. There seems to be some heat between KENTA & AKiyama which even lead to stare down after the match. KENTA has already mentioned that he wants another shot at the GHC Heavyweight belt, and a potential match against Akiyama could show if he is even ready to face the big boys.
—————————————————————————————————————————————————————-
DDT “Battle Bear Garden 2012”, 7/29/2012 [Sun] 18:00 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo
(1) Sanshiro Takagi & Takao Soma vs. Rion Mizuki & Tetsuya Endo
◆Winner: Soma (9:10) following Boma Ye to Endo.
(2) Iron Man Rumble Match
◆Winner: Gorgeous Matsuno become 935th Champion after the time limit ends.
(3) Yuji Hino, Yasu Urano & Antonio Honda vs. Masa Takanashi, Daisuke Sasaki & Hoshitango
◆Winner: Hondda (7:59) following schoolboy to Takanashi
(4) Kota Ibushi & Kenny Omega vs. Michael Nakazawa & Gota Ihashi
◆Winner: Kenny (16:42) following Croyt’s Wrath to Nakazawa
~ DJ Nira come out to challenge Ibushi for the two titles he has. It’s end up that he use his anytime anywhere contract to challenges Ibushi for KO-D Openweight Championship right now!
(5) KO-D Openweight Championship Match: [Champion] Kota Ibushi vs. [Challenger] DJ Nira
◆Winner: Ibushi (8:52) with the Sitdown Last Ride Powerbomb
~ 1st Defense.
~ It’s official the Ibushi will face Omega one on one in mainevent of Budokan
(6)KUDO & Makoto Oishi vs. DJ Nira & Gorgeous Matsuno
◆Winner: Oishi (10:16) following the Rocket Punch to Matsuno.
~ With this Oishi become 936th Ironman Heavymetalweight Champion but after that Hiroshi Fukada appears and immediately capture the Ironman title, become the 937th Champion
(7)HARASHIMA, MIKAMI & Tomomitsu Matsunaga vs. Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Haruya Morohashi
◆Winner: HARASHIMA (12:13) following the Somato to Irie
~ After the match, HARASHIMA introduce Togi Makabe, his college senior and his tag team partner of his match in Budokan. It’s appears the their match will now be hardcore match.
—————————————————————————————————————————————————————-
UNION “Battle Bear Garden 2012 ~ UNION DAY”, 7/29/2012 [Sun] 13:00 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo
(1) Taichi Kazato vs. Goro Jr.
◆Winner: Goro (15:52) following the Goro special
(2) Cherry vs. Rabbit Miyu
◆Winner: Cherry (6:11) via pinfall
(3) A・YAZAWA & Endo Mame vs. Mio Shirai & Hiroshi Fukuda
◆Winner: YAZAYA (14:19) following the Neriyakari Kick
(4) Isami Kodaka vs. Kengo Ohka vs. Ken Ohka
◆Winner: Kodaka (8:37) via submission on Ken Ohka
(5) Haruya Morohashi vs. Shigehiro Irie
◆Winner: Irie (16:36) via Headbutt (K.O.)
—————————————————————————————————————————————————————-
If you are interested in helping out Puroresu Spirit with server costs and etc., please feel free to read the link below!
http://www.puroresuspirit.com/advertising-donations/
—————————————————————————————————————————————————————-
NOSAWA Rongai officially announced that he will be returning to in-ring competition on August 3rd for DIAMOND RING, after the major ordeal of him being “framed”, setup by individuals in Mexico, for smuggling cannabis into Japan back in late May.
It has been a back and forth couple of months for NOSAWA, but he is looking to make the best of things and continue competing.
AJP “40th Anniversary Year 2012 JUNIOR HYPER LEAGUE”, 7/28/2012 [Sat] 17:00 @ Yokkaichi Australia Memorial Hall in Mie
480 Spectators
(1) A BLOCK Match: MAZADA vs. Hikaru Sato
◆Winner: MAZADA (9:23) following the Vertical Fall MAZADA Driver.
(2) Gillette & Aegyptus Aerial vs. Yasufumi Nakanoueno & Andy Woo
◆Winner: Aerial (7:03) via pinfall on Nakanoueno.
(3) B BLOCK Match: Shuji Kondo vs. SUSHI
◆Winner: Kondo (8:28) following the King Kong Lariat.
(4) B BLOCK Match: Kaz Hayashi vs. Hiroshi Yamato
◆Winner: Yamato (11:01) with the Cross Arm German Suplex Hold.
(5) Masakatsu Funaki, Masayuki Kono & Koji Kanemoto vs. Akebono, Ryota Hama & KENSO
◆Winner: Akebono (10:40) with a Body Press on Kono.
(6) A BLOCK Match: KAI vs. Minoru Tanaka
◆Winner: KAI (14:05) with the Splash Plancha.
(7) Suwama, Takao Omori & Manabu Soya vs. Taiyo Kea, Seiya Sanada & Joe Doering
◆Winner: Sanada (16:05) with the THIS IS IT on Soya.
2012 JUNIOR HYPER LEAGUE STANDINGS
A BLOCK
★ Koji Kanemoto [4 Wins, 1 Loss = 8 Points] *DONE
★ KAI [3 Wins, 2 Losses = 6 Points]
★ Minoru Tanaka [2 Wins, 1 Draw, 2 Losses = 5 Points]
★ Hikaru Sato [2 Wins, 1 Draw, 2 Losses = 5 Points]
★ MAZADA [2 Wins, 3 Losses = 4 Points]
★ Aegyptus Aerial [1 Win, 4 Losses = 2 Points] *DONE
B BLOCK
★ Shuji Kondo [4 Wins, 1 Draw = 9 Points]
★ Hiroshi Yamato [3 Wins, 1 Draw, 1 Loss = 7 Points]
★ SUSHI [3 Wins, 2 Losses = 6 Points]
★ Kaz Hayashi [3 Wins, 2 Losses = 6 Points]
★ Gillette [1 Win, 4 Losses = 2 Points] *DONE
★ Andy Woo [5 Losses = 0 Points] *DONE
So the finals will be as follows…
AJP “40th Anniversary Year 2012 JUNIOR HYPER LEAGUE”, 7/29/2012 [Sun] 18:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo
(1) SUSHI, Gillette & Andy Woo vs. Hikaru Sato, MAZADA & Aegyptus Aerial
(2) B BLOCK #1 vs. A BLOCK #2: Koji Kanemoto vs. Hiroshi Yamato
(3) A BLOCK #1 vs. B BLOCK #2: Shuji Kondo vs. KAI
(4) Akebono, Ryota Hama & KENSO vs. Taiyo Kea, Masanobu Fuchi & Masao Inoue
(5) Suwama & Kaz Hayashi vs. Masayuki Kono & Minoru Tanaka
(6) Special Singles Match: Masakatsu Funaki [S.O.A.] vs. Yuji Nagata [NJPW]
(7) World Tag Championship Match: [63rd Champions] “GET WILD” Takao Omori & Manabu Soya vs. [Challengers] Seiya Sanada & Joe Doering
~ first defense.
(8) 2012 JUNIOR HYPER LEAGUE Final Match:
—————————————————————————————————————————————————————-
ZERO1 “Fire Festival XII” 7/28/2012 [Sat] 18:00 @ Tsukuba Capio
(1) Daichi Hashimoto & Mitsuhiro Yoshida vs. Yoshikazu Yokoyama & Jo Kyungho
Winner: Daichi (10:42) following the Vertical Fall DDT to Kyungho.
(2) Ikuto Hidaka & Robbie Eagles vs. Craig Classic & Johnny Vandal
◆Winner: Eagles (11:29) with a Firebird Splash on Vandal.
(3) Kohei Sato & KAMIKAZE vs. Shito Ueda & James Raideen
◆Winner: KAMIKAZE (15:39) with a Moonsault Press on Ueda.
(4) Special 6 Man Tag Match: Masato Tanaka, Atsushi Onita & Ichiro Yaguchi vs. Takuya Sugawara, Mineo Fujita & S.P.I.
◆Winner: Onita (16:29) with the Thunder Fire Powerbomb on Mineo.
(5) A BLOCK Match: Shinjiro Otani vs. Ryoji Sai
◆Winner: Otani (16:01) with the Spiral Bomb.
CURRENT STANDINGS A BLOCK
1. Shinjiro Otani [2 Wins = 4 Points]
. Go Shiozaki [1 Win = 2 Points]
. Ryoji Sai [1 Win, 1 Loss = 2 Points]
. Tomoaki Honma [1 Win, 1 Loss = 2 Points]
– Daichi Hashimoto [3 Losses = 0 Points]
B BLOCK
1. KAMIKAZE [1 Win = 2 Points]
2. Masato Tanaka [1 Draw = 1 Point]
. Kohei Sato [1 Draw, 1 Loss = 1 Point]
. Daisuke Sekimoto [1 Draw = 1 Point]
– Mohammed Yone [1 Draw = 1 Point]
—————————————————————————————————————————————————————-
NOAH “Summer Navig. 2012”, 7/28/2012 [Sat] 18:00 @ Ageo Ikuso
400 Spectators
(1) S.A.T vs. NO MERCY: Kotaro Suzuki vs. Genba Hirayanagi
◆Winner: Kotaro (12:57) following a Rolling Elbow Bat.
(2) Naomichi Marufuji & Taiji Ishimori vs. Ross Von Erich & Marshall Von Erich
◆Winner: Ishimori (13:11) via pinfall on Marshall.
(3) BRAVE vs. TMDK: Mohammed Yone vs. Mikey Nicholls
◆Winner: Yone (10:27) following the Muscle Buster.
(4) S.A.T. vs. TMDK: Go Shiozaki vs. Shane Haste
◆Winner: Shiozaki (16:47) following the Go Flasher.
(5) Jun Akiyama & Atsushi Aoki vs. Tamon Honda [free] & Atsushi Kotoge
◆Winner: Aoki (17:01) with the Assault Point on Kotoge.
(6) BRAVE vs. NO MERCY: Takeshi Morishima, Super Crazy & Ricky Marvin vs. KENTA, Maybach Taniguchi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru
◆Winner: KENTA (20:10) following the go 2 sleep on Marvin.
—————————————————————————————————————————————————————-
BJW “WORLD TRIANGLE IN OSAKA”, 7/28/2012 [Sat] 13:00 @ Tsurumiryokuchi Flower Expo Memorial Park, Exhibition Hall in Osaka
(1) “Black Angel” Jaki Numazawa, Masao Ando & Southern Cross vs. Yuichi Taniguchi, Dina Mido & Idea
(2) Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinya Ishikawa vs. Tadanobu Fujisawa & Yuki Tanaka
(3) ZERO1 vs. BJW: Yusaku Obata vs. Kazuki Hashimoto
(4) Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi vs. Shoichi Uchida & Takashi Irei
(5) Florescent Light Tag Deathmatch: Abdullah Kobayashi & Ryuji Ito vs. Yuko Miyamoto & Kamui
BJW “WORLD TRIANGLE IN OSAKA~“Grosses Dreieck”~”, 7/28/2012 [Sat] 17:00 @ Tsurumiryokuchi Flower Expo Memorial Park, Exhibition Hall in Osaka
(1) Axeman vs. Shoichi Uchida
(2) Bad Bones vs. Kazuki Hashimoto
(3) Big Van Walter & Robert Dreissker vs. Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinya Ishikawa
(4) Abdullah Kobayashi, Ryuji Ito & DJ Hyde vs. Sami Callihan, Yuko Miyamoto & Kamui
(5) Tommy End & Micheal Dante vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi
(6) Florescent Light Tag Deathmatch: “Black Angel” Jaki Numazawa & Danny Havoc vs. Drake Younger & Masashi Takeda
—————————————————————————————————————————————————————-
—————————————————————————————————————————————————————-
—————————————————————————————————————————————————————-
If you are interested in helping out Puroresu Spirit with server costs and etc., please feel free to read the link below!
http://www.puroresuspirit.com/advertising-donations/
[All Japan Official Video] In light of their upcoming singles match between Yuji Nagata and Masakatsu Funaki on July 29th. A feud that has been apparent for years but was taken to a whole new level following the well place knee from Nagata at this year Wrestle Kingdom show which put Funaki out of action for almost 6 months.
Because of the upcoming one on one match, All Japan has released Funaki vs. Nagata from the 2011 CHAMPION CARNIVAL in hopes to show the hostility that has been between the two for a long, long time now.
ZERO1 “Fire Festival XII” 7/27/2012 [Fri] 18:00 @ Shiba Shinbori Town Children’s Amusement Park
(1) James Raideen vs. Jay Coffey
◆Winner: Raideen (8:51) following a Powerbomb.
(2) Shiba Mask & Shito Ueda vs. S.P.I. & Johnny Vandal
◆Winner: Shiba (11:02) following the Shiba Buster on Vandal.
(3) A BLOCK Match: Tomoaki Honma vs. Daichi Hashimoto
◆Winner: Honma (15:52) following the Kokeshi.
(4) ZERO1 vs. ZERO64: Shinjiro Otani, KAMIKAZE & Yoshikazu Yokoyama vs. Akebono, Takuya Sugawara & Mineo Fujita
◆Winner: Akebono (20:31) following the Yokozuna Impact on Yokoyama.
CURRENT STANDINGS A BLOCK
1. Otani [1 Win = 2 Points]
. Sai [1 Win = 2 Points]
. Go Shiozaki [1 Win = 2 Points]
. Tomoaki Honma [1 Win, 1 Loss = 2 Points]
– Daichi Hashimoto [3 Losses = 0 Points]
B BLOCK
1. KAMIKAZE [1 Win = 2 Points]
2. Masato Tanaka [1 Draw = 1 Point]
. Kohei Sato [1 Draw, 1 Loss = 1 Point]
. Daisuke Sekimoto [1 Draw = 1 Point]
– Mohammed Yone [1 Draw = 1 Point]
————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
K-DOJO “Mobara Tanabata Battle 2012”, 7/27/2012 [Fri] 18:00 @ Mobara Tanabata Festival Festa 21 Venue Special in Chiba
(1) Yuji Hino vs. Ayumu Honda
◆Winner: Hino (4:49) with the Fucking BOMB.
(2) Ricky Fuji vs. Ryuichi Sekine
◆Winner: Fuji (7:15) with the 9999.
(3) Mobara Tanabata 7, Kengo Mashimo & TAKA Michinoku vs. Saburo Inematsu, Mobara Kaijin Red & Mobara Kaijin Black
◆Winner: Tanabata 7 (6:48) with the Tanabata Meteor Splash on Kaijin Black.
————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
“[R-2] “REAL” TENRYU PROJECT 8″ 7/27/2012 [Fri] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo
(1) Mitsuo Momota vs. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
◆Winner: ()
(2) MIZUCHI ~Mizuchi Ryu~ 5 Min. Match Series:
■14K [Mobius] vs. Dynasty [666]
■ Kotaro Nasu [STYLE-E] vs. (to be announced)
■ Mitsuhiro Kitamiya [DIAMOND RING] vs. ONEMAN KRU [Alabama, USA]
◆Winner: ()
(3) Great Kabuki vs. THE KABUKI
◆Winner: ()
(4) IJ Championship Match: [Champion] Ryuji Hijikata vs. [Challenger] Takaku Fuke
~ No 3 Count, No Count Out. KO & Submission ONLY.
◆Winner: ()
(5) Arashi/Murakami Grudge Tag Match: Arashi & Bear Fukuda vs. Kazunari Murakami & Akitoshi Saito
◆Winner: ()
(6) IJ Tag Championship Match: [Champions] Masao Orihara & Black Tiger V vs. [Challengers] Katsuhiko Nakajima & Satoshi Kajiwara [DIAMOND RING]
◆Winner: ()
(7) Main Event “REAL”: Kensuke Sasaki [DIAMOND RING] & Kento Miyahara [DIAMOND RING] vs. Jinsei Shinzaki [Michinoku] & Kazushi Miyamoto [free]
◆Winner: ()
R-3 on 9.26 will feature Minoru Suzuki as the show runner.
————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
You must be logged in to post a comment.