“12th annual Global Junior Heavyweight Tag League War”.
☆ Hi69 & Minoru Tanaka (FREE)
☆ Daisuke Harada & Tadasuke
☆ HAYATA & YO-HEY
☆ Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano
☆ Seiya Morohashi (FREE) & LEONA (DRADITION) Junta Miyawaki
☆ Ikuto Hidaka & Takuya Sugawara (both ZERO1)
☆ Ricky Marvin (Mexico/AAA) & El Hijo del Pantera (WRESTLE-1/Mexico)
(LEONA suffered an injury that forced him out of the tournament following the first day. Rookie Junta Miyawaki replaced him for the remainder of the league.)
Pro-Wrestling NOAH “ONE NIGHT CRUISE 2018 in TSUKIOKA ~ 12th annual Global Junior Heavyweight Tag League War”, 7/7/2018 [Sat] 18:00 @ Shibata City Tsukioka New Hotel Kangetsu in Niigata
() Hi69, Minoru Tanaka & Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Hajime Ohara, Hitoshi Kumano & Junta Miyawaki
() Atsushi Kotoge vs. Maybach Taniguchi vs. Masao Inoue
() Muhammad Yone & Quiet Storm vs. Kenoh & Kaito Kiyomiya
() Takashi Sugiura, Naomichi Marufuji & Akitoshi Saito vs. Go Shiozaki, Katsuhiko Nakajima & Masa Kitamiya
() Junior Tag League Match: HAYATA & YO-HEY vs. Seiya Morohashi & LEONA
() Junior Tag League Match: Daisuke Harada & Tadasuke vs. Ikuto Hidaka & Takuya Sugawara
Pro-Wrestling NOAH “12th annual Global Junior Heavyweight Tag League War”, 7/15/2018 [Sun] 17:30 @ Act City Hamamatsu in Shizuoka
() HAYATA & YO-HEY vs. Maybach Taniguchi & Masao Inoue
() Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Ricky Marvin vs. Atsushi Kotoge
() Katsuhiko Nakajima, Masa Kitamiya & Kenoh vs. Naomichi Marufuji, Akitoshi Saito & Muhammad Yone
() Takashi Sugiura & Quiet Storm vs. Go Shiozaki & Kaito Kiyomiya
() Junior Tag League Match: Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano vs. Seiya Morohashi & Junta Miyawaki
() Junior Tag League Match: Hi69 & Minoru Tanaka vs. Daisuke Harada & Tadasuke
Pro-Wrestling NOAH “12th annual Global Junior Heavyweight Tag League War”, 7/16/2018 [Mon] 17:30 @ Matsumoto Kissei Bunka Hall in Nagano
() Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Masao Inoue
() Muhammad Yone & Maybach Taniguchi vs. Atsushi Kotoge & Kenoh
() Takashi Sugiura, Naomichi Marufuji, Akitoshi Saito & Quiet Storm vs. Go Shiozaki, Katsuhiko Nakajima, Masa Kitamiya & Kaito Kiyomiya
() Junior Tag League Match: Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano vs. Ricky Marvin & El Hijo del Pantera
() Junior Tag League Match: Daisuke Harada & Tadasuke vs. Seiya Morohashi & Junta Miyawaki
() Junior Tag League Match: Hi69 & Minoru Tanaka vs. HAYATA & YO-HEY
Pro-Wrestling NOAH “12th annual Global Junior Heavyweight Tag League War”, 7/17/2018 [18:30] @ Tokorozawa Shimin Taiikukan, Sub-Arena in Saitama
() YO-HEY vs. Quiet Storm vs. Masao Inoue
() Daisuke Harada, HAYATA & Tadasuke vs. Hi69, Minoru Tanaka & Yoshinari Ogawa
() Atsushi Kotoge & Kaito Kiyomiya vs. Maybach Taniguchi & Cody Hall
() Takashi Sugiura, Naomichi Marufuji, Akitoshi Saito & Muhammad Yone vs. Go Shiozaki, Katsuhiko Nakajima, Masa Kitamiya & Kenoh
() Junior Tag League Match: Seiya Morohashi & Junta Miyawaki vs. Ricky Marvin & El Hijo del Pantera
() Junior Tag League Match: Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano vs. Ikuto Hidaka & Takuya Sugawara
Pro-Wrestling NOAH “12th annual Global Junior Heavyweight Tag League War”, 7/19/2018 [Thu] @ Nagoya Tsuyuhashi Sports Center in Aichi
() Daisuke Harada vs. Masao Inoue
() Quiet Storm vs. Tadasuke vs. Yoshinari Ogawa
() Kenoh & Kaito Kiyomiya vs. Maybach Taniguchi & Cody Hall
() Takashi Sugiura, Naomichi Marufuji, Akitoshi Saito & Muhammad Yone vs. Go Shiozaki, Katsuhiko Nakajima, Masa Kitamiya & Atsushi Kotoge
() Junior Tag League Match: Seiya Morohashi & Junta Miyawaki vs. Ikuto Hidaka & Takuya Sugawara
() Junior Tag League Match: HAYATA & YO-HEY vs. Ricky Marvin & El Hijo del Pantera
() Junior Tag League Match: Hi69 & Minoru Tanaka vs. Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano
Pro-Wrestling NOAH “12th annual Global Junior Heavyweight Tag League War”, 7/20/2018 [Fri] @ Osaka Sekai-kan
() Hitoshi Kumano vs. Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Masao Inoue
() Atsushi Kotoge & Hajime Ohara vs. Maybach Taniguchi & Cody Hall
() Takashi Sugiura, Naomichi Marufuji, Akitoshi Saito, Muhammad Yone & Quiet Storm vs. Go Shiozaki, Katsuhiko Nakajima, Masa Kitamiya, Kenoh & Kaito Kiyomiya
() Junior Tag League Match: Hi69 & Minoru Tanaka vs. Seiya Morohashi & Junta Miyawaki
() Junior Tag League Match: Ikuto Hidaka & Takuya Sugawara vs. Ricky Marvin & El Hijo del Pantera
() Junior Tag League Match: Daisuke Harada & Tadasuke vs. HAYATA & YO-HEY
Pro-Wrestling NOAH “12th annual Global Junior Heavyweight Tag League War”, 7/28/2018 [Sat] 18:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo
() Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Junta Miyawaki vs. Seiya Morohashi
() Maybach Taniguchi, Mitsuya Nagai, KAZMA SAKAMOTO & Cody Hall vs. Masao Inoue, Chang Jian Feng, Lin Dong Xuan & Yilin Sun
() Junior Tag League Match: Daisuke Harada & Tadasuke vs. Ricky Marvin & El Hijo del Pantera
() Junior Tag League Match: HAYATA & YO-HEY vs. Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano
() Junior Tag League Match: Hi69 & Minoru Tanaka vs. Ikuto Hidaka & Takuya Sugawara
() Takashi Sugiura, Muhammad Yone, Quiet Storm & Masato Tanaka vs. Go Shiozaki, Atsushi Kotoge, Kenoh & Kaito Kiyomiya
() GHC Tag Championship Match: [44th Champions] Katsuhiko Nakajima & Masa Kitamiya vs. [Challengers] Naomichi Marufuji & Akitoshi Saito
~ 1st title defense.
Pro-Wrestling NOAH “12th annual Global Junior Heavyweight Tag League War”, 7/31/2018 [Tue] 18:30 @ Yokohama Radiant Hall in Kanagawa
() Yoshinari Ogawa & Masao Inoue vs. Seiya Morohashi & Junta Miyawaki
() Atsushi Kotoge vs. Shiro Koshinka vs. Lin Dong Xuan
() Maybach Taniguchi & Cody Hall vs. Chang Jian Feng & Yilin Sun
() Junior Tag League Match: HAYATA & YO-HEY vs. Ikuto Hidaka & Takuya Sugawara
() Junior Tag League Match: Daisuke Harada & Tadasuke vs. Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano
() Junior Tag League Match: Hi69 & Minoru Tanaka vs. Ricky Marvin & El Hijo del Pantera
() Takashi Sugiura, Naomichi Marufuji, Akitoshi Saito, Muhammad Yone & Quiet Storm vs. Go Shiozaki, Katsuhiko Nakajima, Masa Kitamiya, Kenoh & Kaito Kiyomiya
Pro-Wrestling NOAH “DEPARTURE 2018 ~ 12th annual Global Junior Heavyweight Tag League War”, 8/5/2018 [Sun] 11:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo
() Daisuke Harada, Tadasuke & Yilin Sun vs. Yoshinari Ogawa, Seiya Morohashi & Junta Miyawaki
() Maybach Taniguchi, Mitsuya Nagai & Cody Hall vs. Masao Inoue, Chang Jian Feng & Lin Dong Xuan
() Muhammad Yone & Quiet Storm vs. Atsushi Kotoge & Kaito Kiyomiya
() Yoshiki Inamura Pre-Debut Battle Royal:
() Hi69, Minoru Tanaka & Ricky Marvin vs. Ikuto Hidaka, Takuya Sugawara & El Hijo del Pantera
() Takashi Sugiura, Naomichi Marufuji, Masato Tanaka & Akitoshi Saito vs. Go Shiozaki, Katsuhiko Nakajima, Masa Kitamiya & Kenoh
() Junior Tag League Final Match: (#1) HAYATA & YO-HEY vs. (#2) Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano
Pro-Wrestling NOAH “Kawasaki City Sports Association 70th Anniversary ~ NOAH x Kawasaki Festival 2018”, 8/18/2018 [Sat] 15:30 @ Culttz Kawasaki in Kanagawa
() Yoshinari Ogawa & Seiya Morohashi vs. Ikuto Hidaka & Takuya Sugawara
() Maybach Taniguchi, Mitsuya Nagai, Cody Hall & KAZMA SAKAMOTO vs. Masao Inoue, Junta Miyawaki, El Hijo del Pantera & Alejandro (W-1)
() Daisuke Harada & Tadasuke vs. Hajime Ohara & Hitoshi Kumano
() Elimination Match: Naomichi Marufuji, Akitoshi Saito, Masato Tanaka, Muhammad Yone & Quiet Storm vs. Kenoh, Katsuhiko Nakajima, Masa Kitamiya, Atsushi Kotoge & Kaito Kiyomiya
() GHC Junior Tag Championship Match: [34th Champions] Hi69 & Minoru Tanaka vs. [Challengers] HAYATA & YO-HEY
~ 2nd title defense.
() GHC Heavyweight Championship Match: [31st Champion] Takashi Sugiura vs. [Challenger] Go Shiozaki
~ 4th title defense.
Naomichi Marufuji 20th Anniversary Show “Hishou / Soaring”, 9/1/2018 [Sat] 15:00 @ Ryogoku Kokugikan in Tokyo
(1) Muhammad Yone & Junta Miyawaki vs. Mitsuo Momota (Riki Enterprise) & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi (FREE)
(2) Akitoshi Saito, Masao Inoue & Kishin Kawabata (FREE) vs. Takuma Sano, Tamon Honda & Shiro Koshinaka (all FREE)
(3) Quiet Storm & Tadasuke vs. Takao Omori (AJPW) & Cody Hall
(4) HAYATA & YO-HEY vs. Shuji Kondo & Jiro “Ikemen” Kuroshio (both WRESTLE-1)
(5) Hi69, Minoru Tanaka (FREE) & Kotaro Suzuki (FREE) vs. Hajime Ohara, Hitoshi Kumano & Seiya Morohashi (FREE)
(6) Katsuhiko Nakajima, Masa Kitamiya & Taiyo Kea (FREE) vs. Go Shiozaki, Kaito Kiyomiya & Yoshinari Ogawa
(7) Kenoh, Atsushi Kotoge & Maybach Taniguchi vs. Sanshiro Takagi, HARASHIMA & Danshoku Dieno (all DDT)
(8) Takashi Sugiura & Daisuke Harada vs. Jun Akiyama & Atsushi Aoki (both AJPW)
(9) Marufuji’s 20th Anniversary Match: Naomichi Marufuji vs. Hideo Itami (WWE)
You must be logged in to post a comment.