Tiger Mask IV

Photobucketタイガーマスク
Real Name
Yoshiro Yamazaki
Height
173cm
Weight
87kg
Born
May 20th, 1970 from Chiba, Japan
Trained by
“The Original Tiger Mask” Satoru Sayama
Debut
July 15th, 1995 against The Great Sasuke
Signature Moves
Tiger Suplex Hold
Tiger Driver
Destroyer Suplex Hold (Leg Capture Half Tiger Suplex)
Millennium Suplex (Chicken Wing Facelock Half Tiger Suplex)
Tombstone Piledriver
Standing Moonsault Double Knee Drop
Diving Headbutt
PhotobucketChampionships and Accomplishments
NJPW
IWGP Junior Heavyweight Champion (6 Times) (44,47,49,54,56,58 generation champion)
Best of the Super Juniors (2004 & 2005)
NOAH
GHC Junior Tag Team Championship (12th Champion) w/ Koji Kanemoto
Michinoku Pro
APEX OF TRIANGLE Six–Man Tag Team Champion w/ The Great Sasuke and Gran Hamada
British Commonwealth Jr. Heavyweight Champion (2 times)
Fukumen World League (2000, 2007)
Fukumen World Tag League (2000) w/ Gran Hamada

UWA World Middleweight Champion
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s