DDT LIVE! MajiManji #8, 6/12/2018 [Tue] 19:00 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo
170 Spectators
(1) Yukio Sakaguchi vs. Gota Ihashi
◆Winner: Yukio (4:52) following a Ganmengiri.
(2) Iron Man Heavy Metalweight Championship Battle Royal: [1,315th Champion] Yoshihiko vs. Saki Akai, Akito, Antonio Honda, Keisuke Ishii, Makoto Oishi, Toru Owashi, Nobuhiro Shimatani, Hiratimo Dragon, MAO, Makoto & Mad Paulie
~ Oishi pinned Yoshihiko (5:06) to become the 1,316th champion.
◆Winner: Oishi (15:17) with the Jikiden Tornado Clutch on MAO.
~ Oishi leaves at the 1,316th champion.
(3) HARASHIMA, KUDO & Masahiro Takanashi vs. Daisuke Sasaki, Soma Takao & Tetsuya Endo
◆Winner: Takao (7:56) following a Somato on Takanashi.
(4) Konosuke Takeshita & Shunma Katsumata vs. Yuki Ueno & Koju Takeda (666)
◆Winner: Takeshita (7:15) with a Roll-through style German Supplex Hold on Koju.
(5) Danshoku Dieno & Ken Ohka vs. Mike Bailey & Tanomusaku Toba
◆Winner: Bailey (7:15) following an Ass Kick on Ohka.
(6) Shigehiro Irie & Mizuki Watase vs. Kazusada Higuchi & Kouki Iwasaki
◆Winner: Irie (7:04) with a Tazmission on Iwasaki.
(7) Masato Tanaka (ZERO1) vs. Kota Umeda
◆Winner: Tanaka (14:20) following the Sliding D.
~ It was announced that Umeda will be taking on Dick Togo on July 10 at 1stRING.
(-) Nobuhiro Shimatani pinned Makoto Oishi to become the 1,317th Iron Man champion.
http://puroresuspirit.net/tag/ddt/
Upcoming…
DDT “Road to Ryogoku 2018 ~ Dramatic Dream Tokasan”, 6/16/2018 [Sat] 18:00 @ Hiroshima Aster Plaza, Multi-Hall
() Hiratimo Dragon & Toru Owashi vs. Yuki Ueno & Saki Akai
() Soma Takao vs. Makoto Oishi
() Mike Bailey, MAO & Nobuhiro Shimatani vs. Naomi Yoshimura, Kenshin Chikano & Takeshi Okada
() Akito & Shunma Katsumata vs. Kota Umeda & Kouki Iwasaki
() HARASHIMA, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masahiro Takanashi vs. Daisuke Sasaki, Tetsuya Endo & Mad Paulie
() Danshoku Dieno vs. Konosuke Takeshita vs. Rey Paloma
() Shigehiro Irie & Mizuki Watase vs. Kazusada Higuchi & Antonio Honda
DDT & BJW Day & Night Wrestle Fest in Matsuyama 2018, 6/17/2018 [Sun] 13:00 @ Matsuyama City Community Center, Exhibition Hall in Ehime
() Hiratimo Dragon, Takatimo Dragon & Toru Owashi vs. Danshoku Dieno, Makoto Oishi & Saki Akai
() Naomi Yoshimura vs. Kazusada Higuchi vs. MAO vs. Antonio Honda
() Akito & Shunma Katsumata vs. Kouki Iwasaki & Yuki Ueno
() Shigehiro Irie & Mizuki Watase vs. Kota Umeda & Yuki Iino
() Konosuke Takeshita vs. Mike Bailey
() Ryutaro Watanabe Pro-Wrestling Debut Match: Tetsuya Endo vs. Ryutaro Watanabe
() HARASHIMA, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masahiro Takanashi vs. Daisuke Sasaki, Soma Takao & Mad Paulie
DDT “What are you doing 2018”, 6/24/2018 [Mon] 12:00 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo
(-) KUDO Debut 15th Anniversary Match: KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masahiro Takanashi vs. Danshoku Dieno, Makoto Oishi & Super Sasadango Machine
(-) KO-D 6 Tag Championhip Match: [Champions] Kota Umeda, Yuki Ueno & Koju Takeda vs. [Challengers] Konosuke Takeshita, Akito & Shunma Katsumata
(-) DDT EXTREME Championship Match: [41st Champion] HARASHIMA vs. [Challenger] Soma Takao
~ 2nd title defense.
(-) KO-D Openweight Championship Match: [62nd Champion] Shigehiro Irie vs. [Challenger] Kazusada Higuchi
~ 2nd title defense.