Yusaku Obata

 photo DSC02585_zps91b1850c.jpg小幡優作 Obata Yusaku
Real Name
Withheld
Height
175cm
Weight
90kg
Born
February 13, 1984 from Namerikawa, Toyama Prefecture
Trained by
KAIENTAI DOJO
Debut
April 24, 2005 against Hajime Ishikawa (K-DOJO).
Signature Moves
Double Arm Code Breaker
Firebird Splash
Dragon Sleeper
Championships and Accomplishments
UN Heavyweight Champion
NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Champion (27th w/ Ueda)
Career History
2004
~ Joined KAIENTAI-DOJO as a trainee in 2004.
~ Originally scheduled to debut against Yasu Urano the same year, but had to postpone due to a neck injury.
2005
~ Debuted against Hajime Ishikawa on April 24th.
~ Competed in the Indie Summit on December 9th.
2006
~ Joined KAZMA’s Kinnoto group on September 3rd.
~ Resigned from K-DJO on November 12th.
~ Joined Apache Army on December 16th.
2007
~ Competed in BJW in September.
~ Got his first title opportunity as he teamed with Kintaro Kanemaru and faced against Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihito Sasaki for the BJW Tag belts on November 26th.
2008
~ Joined Kintaro Kanemaru’s XWF in June.
~ Withdrew from competed in BJW as he transferred to XWF.
2012
~ Announced that he will join ZERO1 in June.
~ Competed for BJW in the first time in 4 years on July 28th.

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s