Madoka

 photo Madoka2013_zps1a907095.jpg円華 Madoka
Real Name
Private
Height
177cm
Weight
80kg
Born
December 13, 1983 from Matsuyama, Ehime Prefecture
Trained by
TAKA Michinoku, K-DOJO
Debut
February 20, 2002 in Puerto Rico as the 1st generation Silver Wolf against TAKA.
Signature Moves
Ranhei (Standing Front-flip Gannosuke Clutch)
Ecstasy Press (Shooting Star Press)
BULLET RIDE (Scoop-slam lift to facebuster)
Cross-face Lock
Jumping High Kick
Toke Espaldas
Championships and Accomplishments
UWA World Middleweight Champion
UWA & UWF Intercontinental Tag Team Champion
ndependent World Junior Heavyweight Champion
BJW Tag Team Champion (24th w/ Mashimo)
K-SURVIVOR Tournament Champion (2003)
KAIENTAI DOJO Tag League Winner (2007)
Biography
Madoka made his debut on February 20, 2002 in Puerto Rico as the 1st generation Silver Wolf against TAKA. A couple months later his masked would be removed ans he would appear under the name “X No. 3” in KAIENTAI DOJO as part of the X’s faction.
On October 25, 2003, he would win the UWA World Middleweight Championship and would change his name to “SUPER-X”

In 2005 he would join the New Standard faction in K-DOJO.

2006 saw him remove his mask and he would be forth called Madoka as he formed an alliance with Kengo Mashimo.

In November 3, 2008, Madoka announced that he would become a freelance wrestler and formally announced his resignation from K-DOJO.

As of 2013, Madoka has competed in various indies, as well as UNION, and a semi-solid stint in BJW as he teams with Shinya Ishikawa as “Team Heavy Metal”. He is also a regular in the Thailand/Japan promotion Gatoh Move as well as Apache Pro-Wrestling.

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s