HUB

PhotobucketHUB
Kaijin Habu-Otoko 怪人・ハブ男
Other Names
Super Demekin, Goa, Super Dolphin, Zero
Height
168cm
Weight
80kg
Born
August 7th, 1978
Trained by
Okinawa Pro Wrestling, Super Delfin, Masamori Tokuyama
Debut
March 2nd, 1999
Signature Moves
Moudoku habu kuubaku (Diving Splash)
Kyukyoku habu kuubaku (second floor/Scaffold Diving splash)
Armageddon / Arumaka Shuryo (Canadian Backbreaker to 360° slam)
Viper Strike (Electric chair to Michinoku Driver II)
Dolphin Magic (Shiranui)
Dokenshohoken
Demekin Buster (Modified Fisherman Buster)
Chaos Break (Modified Death Valley Driver to Jackhammer)
Jackhammer
Toguromaki style Lariat (Uses his tail with his arm)
Flying Clothesline
Ankle Lock
Shining Wizard
Shock Limiter (Gory Special)
Championships & Accomplishments
Osaka Pro-Wrestling Champion (Super Dolphin)
Okinawa Pro Wrestling Champion (Kaijin)
Osaka Pro-Wrestling Tag Team Champion (Zero w/ GAINA)
MWF World Tag Team Champion (Kaijin w/ Shisa King; and Menso-re Oyaji)
ZERO1
NWA International Lightweight Tag team Champion (Kaijin w/ Takuya Sugawara)
Tenkaichi Jr Winner (2013)
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion
International Junior Heavyweight Champion
DRAGON GATE
Open The Gate Triangle Champion (37th w/ Gamma & Magnitude Kishiwada)
Biography

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s