TAJIRI

Photobucket
TAJIRI
Photobucket
Real Name
Yoshihiro Tajiri 田尻 義博
Height
172cm
Weight
95kg
Born
September 29th, 1970
Trained by
Animal Hamaguchi, The Great Kojika, The Great Kabuki
Debut
September 19, 1994 against Takashi Okano (The Winger) IWA Japan.
Signature Moves
Buzzsaw Kick
Tarantula
Mist
Handspring Elbow
Octopus Hold
Baseball Sliding Kick
Rolling Cradle
Dragon Suplex Hold
Vertical Fall, Vertical Suplex [Brainbuster]
Jumping Powerbomb
Michinoku Driver
Moonsault Press
Championships and Accomplishments
WWE/WWF
WWE Cruiserweight Championship
WWF Light Heavyweight Championship
WWE Tag Team Championship (w/ Eddie Guerrero)
World Tag Team Championship (w/ William Regal)
ECW
ECW World TV Championship
ECW World Tag Team Championship (w/ Mikey Whipwreck)
WCW
WCW United States Champion
BJW
BJW Junior Heavyweight Championship
BJW Tag Team Championship (w/ Ryuji Yamakawa)
CZW
CZW World Heavyweight Championship
IWA Puerto Rico
IWA Puerto Rico Hardcore Championship
CMLL
CMLL World Light Heavyweight Championship
FCF
FCF Champion

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s