Kana

PhotobucketKana 華名
Real name
Kanako Urai 浦井 佳奈子
Height
160cm
Weight
62kg
Born
September 26, 1981 from Osaka, Japan.
Trained by
Yumiko Hotta, Sachie Abe, Yoshiaki Fujiwara
Debut
June 16, 2004 in AtoZ against Rena Takase (Leon).
Signature Moves
Chicken Wing Dojime Sleeper
Cross Arm Hold
Cross Knee Hold
Cross Heel Hold
Ankle Lock
Kicks
Jumping Hip Attack
Reverse DDT
German Suplex Hold
Championships and Accomplishments
NEO Tag Team Champion w/ Nanae Takahashi
SMASH Diva’s Champion (1st Ever)
WAVE Tag Team Champion w/ Ayumi Kurihara
DDT Ironman Heavymetal Champion (896, 898, 900, 902nd Champion)

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s