AKIRA

AKIRAPhotobucket
Real Name
Akira Nogami 野上 彰
Height
180cm
Weight
95kg
Born
March 13th, 1966 in Narashino, Chiba Prefecture, Japan
Trained by
Kotetsu Yamamoto
Debut
October 12th, 1984 against Keiji Mutoh
Signature Moves
Musasabi Press (Flying Squirrel Press) ~ Diving Body Splash
STF
Old Boy ~ Cobra Clutch with a Step Over Toe Hold
Growing Up ~ Modified Cobra Clutch with a Step Over Toe Hold
Double Arm Suplex Hold (Windmill Suplex Hold)
Moonsault Press
Diving Body Attack
Dragon Suplex Hold
Rolling Clutch Hold
Back Brain Kick
Drop Kick
Missle Drop Kick
Flying Clothesline
Tope Suicida
Championships and Accomplishments
IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship
IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship w/ Jushin Liger

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s