Hayabusa

PhotobucketHayabusa ハヤブサ
Real Name
Eiji Ezaki 江崎 英治 (えざき えいじ)
Height
183cm
Weight
105kg
Born
November 29th, 1968 from Yatsushiro, Kumamoto Prefecture, Japan
Trained by
FMW Dojo
Debut
May 5th, 1991
Signature Moves
Firebird Splash (450° Splash)
Phoenix Splash
Falcon Arrow
H Edge (Rock Bottom, single arm slam)
H Thunder (Scoop Slam Lift to Sitout side Drop/ Emerald Flowsion)
Phoenix Driver
La Queburada
La Bufadora
Tope con hilo
Dragon Suplex
Tiger Suplex
Screw High Kick
Flying Heel Kick / Swan Dive Heel Kick
Open Face Palm Strike
Championships and Accomplishments
FMW Champion (Brass Knuckles Heavy, Independent World Heavyweight) [3 times]
FMW Tag Team Champion [2 times] w/ Masato Tanaka & Daisuke Ikeda
FMW World Street Fight 6-Man Tag Team Championship [3 times] w/ Tetsuhiro Kuroda and GOEMON, Masato Tanaka and Koji Nakagawa, Masato Tanaka and Hisakatsu Oya
WEW World Heavyweight Championship [2 times]
WEW Tag Team Championship [2 times] w/ Mr. Gannosuke and Tetsuhiro Kuroda
All Asia Tag Team Champion w/ Jinsei Shinzaki
Florida Heavyweight Champion
PCWF Heavy Champion
FWA Light Heavyweight Champion

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s