Mohammed Yone

 photo 87d96268-ba70-4f17-9c8d-edf9c7a2460f_zpsa75909f6.jpgMohammed Yone モハメド ヨネ
Real Name
Satoru Yoneyama 米山聡
Height
185 cm
Weight
110 kg
Born
February 23rd, 1976 in Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture Japan
Trained by
Toshiaki Kawada, Daisuke Ikeda & Yuki Ishikawa
Debuted
August 18th, 1995
Signature Moves
Kinniku Buster
Diving Guillotine Leg Drop
Running Guillotine Leg Drop
Backbreaker rack
Cradle Suplex
Jumping knee strike
Lariat
Roundhouse kick to a seated or standing opponent
Running arched big boot, sometimes to a cornered opponent
Single leg Boston Crab
Rolling Thunder (Flying Kneel Kick)
Yone Roll
Championships and Accomplishments
All Japan Pro Wrestling
~ January 3rd Korakuen Hall Junior Heavyweight Battle Royal (2001)
BattlARTS
~ BattlARTS Tag Battle (1998) w/ Alexander Otsuka
Pro Wrestling Noah
~ GHC Openweight Hardcore Championship
~ GHC Tag Team Championship (3) w/ Takeshi Morishima (2) & Takeshi Rikioh
~ One Day Six Man Heavyweight Tag Team Tournament (2008) w/ Mitsuharu Misawa & Takeshi Morishima

One comment on “Mohammed Yone

  1. Pingback: NOAH [GLOBAL LEAGUE Day 1] results for October 19, 2013 | Puroresu Spirit

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s