Rush [CMLL]

PhotobucketRush ルーシュ
Real Name
William Arturo Munoz Gonzalez
Height
183cm
Weight
93kg
Born
September 29, 1988 from Tala, Jalisco, Mexico.
Trained by
Toro Blanco (father)
Debut
July 29, 2007 as Latino in IWRG.
Signature Moves
Martillo Negro (Double Underhook Piledriver)
Senton
La Lanza (Diving Double Foot Stomp)
Diving Elbow Drop
El Amarre (Chinlock Armbar)
Olympic Slam
Sitout Scoop Slam
Cross Legged Samoan Driver
Samoan Lift to Sitout Powerbomb
Championships and Accomplishments
CMLL
CMLL World Light Heavyweight Champion
CMLL World Trios Champion w/ Marco Corleone & Maximo
Mexican National Trios Championship with Angel de Oro & Diamante
Copa Pachuca (2012) w/ El Terrible
Mexican National Trios Championship #1 Contender’s Tournament (2011) w/ Angel de Oro & Diamante
Career History
~ Father is Toro Blanco and he is brother is Dragon Lee, aka the 2nd Generation Mistico.
~ Debuted as a professional wrestler on July 29, 2007 as “Latino” in IWRG.
~ In the summer of 2009, he was signed to be apart of CMLL as “Rouge”, which shortly after was changed to Rush.
~ He made his official debut for CMLL on August 9, 2009.
~ On January 9, 2010, Rush would win his first ever championship with the Mexican National Trios Championship with Angel de Oro & Diamante.
~ Rush would make his debut in Japan on January 21 & 22, 2012. With a 6 man tag match on 1/21 and a singles match against Hirooki Goto on 7/22.
~ In July of 2012, it was announced that Rush would be representing CMLL for his debut in the G1 CLIMAX 2012.

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s