Lance Archer

Photobucketランス・アーチャー
“The American Psycho”
Real Name
Lance Hoyt
Height
203cm
Weight
120kg
Born
February 28th, 1977 from Austin, Texas, USA
Trained by

Debut
July 2000 in Texas.
Signature Moves
Dark Days (Snap Reverse DDT)
Blackout (Reverse Splash Mountain Bomb)
Texas Tornado (Fireman’s Carry to Fall Forward Facebuster)
Texas Tower Bomb (Single Arm Powerbomb)
Boot from Hell (Running Big Boot)
Choke Slam
Sidewalk Slam
Pumphandle Slam
Moonsault
Championships and Accomplishments
New Japan Pro Wrestling
G1 Climax Tag League (2011) w/ Minoru Suzuki
TNA
NWA World Tag Team Champion w/ Kid Kash
NWA Southwest
NWA Texas Heavyweight Champion
Professional Championship Wrestling
PCW Heavyweight Champion (4 times)
PCW Tag Team Champion (3 times) w/ Wally Darkmon
PCW Television Champion (3 times)
River City Wrestling
RCW Champion

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s