Alex Koslov

 photo f8819777-s_zps82c2d937.jpgアレックス・コズロフ Alex Koslov
Real Name
Alex Sherman
Height
175cm
Weight
86kg
Born
January 21, 1984 from USSR. Hails from Moscow Russia.
Trained by
Jesse Hernandez, Jorge Rivera, Ricky Reyes, and NJPW LA Dojo.
Debut
May 23, 2003 against Kid Karnage in California.
Signature Moves
Russian Strike (Rolling Elbow)
Red Scare (Cobra Clutch Facelock)
Russian Leg Sweep
Soviet Strike (Super Kick)
Russian Frog Elbow (Diving Elbow)
Perestroika (Modified Romero Special)
Cossack Dance Kick
Championships and Accomplishments
New Japan Pro Wrestling
~ IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship (2 times) w/ Rocky Romero
Asistencia Asesoría y Administración
~ AAA Cruiserweight Championship (2 times)
~ AAA World Mixed Tag Team Champion w/ Christina Von Eerie[38]
NWA UK Hammerlock
~ NWA British Commonwealth Heavyweight Champion

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s