Yuji Hino

Photobucket火野裕士 Hino, Yuji
Real Name
Yusuke Hino 日野裕介 (Hino, Yusuke)
Height
178cm
Weight
110kg
Born
January 27, 1985 from Hirakata, Osaka Prefecture
Trained by
TAKA Michinoku
Debut
November 23, 2003 w/ Ryota Chikuzen & Jo Midoriyama vs. TAKA, Hi69 & KAZMA
Signature Moves
World’s Greatest German Suplex Hold
Fucking BOMB (Sitout Powerbomb)
Hino Puroresuplex (Exploder)
Body Splash
Hino Slam
Muscle Splash
Clothesline
Championships and Accomplishments
KAIENTAI-DOJO
CHAMPION OF STRONGEST-K (3 times)
STRONGEST-K TAG (3 Times)
Chiba 6 Man Tag Team Champion
K-AWARD
Newcomer of the Year (2004)
DDT
KO-D Openweight Champion
KO-D Tag Champion (2 times) w/ Yasu Urano

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s