The Winger

 photo 9bbbc427_zpsaf821bbb.jpg
ジ・ウィンガー
Real Name
Takashi Okano 岡野 隆史
Height
180cm
Weight
90kg
Born
May 5, 1973 from Tsukuba, Ibaraki Prefecture
Trained by
W★ING
Debut
August 2, 1992 w/ The Iceman vs. Head Hunters, W★ING in Funabashi, Chiba, Japan.
Signature Moves
Senton
Okyanon Bomb
Championships and Accomplishments
BJW Tag Team Champion
BJW Junior Heavyweight Championship [2 times]
Jun Kasai Produce Deathmatch tournament (2006, 2011)
CZW World Junior Heavyweight Champion (2001)
Biography
Made his official debut in W★ING in 1992.
Joined IWA Japan in 1994.
Began competing in BJW in 1997.
Won his first championship in the BJW Tag belts as Shadow Winger in 1998.
Defeated Trent Acid for the CZW World Junior Heavyweight Champion on July 1, 2000 in Tokyo, Japan.
Won the BJW Junior Heavyweight Championship in 2002 in Yokohama.

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s