Minoru Fujita

 photo MinoruFujita_zps77cc6cf0.jpg藤田ミノル Fujita, Minoru
Real Name
藤田 穣 Fujita, Minoru
Height
181cm
Weight
135.5kg (self-proclaimed)
Born
September 5, 1977 in Sanyo-Onoda, Yamaguchi, Japan.
Trained by
Yoshihiro Tajiri (TAJIRI)
Debut
April 1, 1997 in BJW (w/ TAJIRI vs. Fantastic & GOKU)
Signature Moves
Sasuke Damashi Segway (Sasuke Trick Segway / Modified Northern Light Bomb)
BONEYARD (Reverse Viper Hold)
Sasuke Damashi (Sasuke Trick / Modified Northern Light DDT)
Fujita Driver (Michinoku Driver II, uses as an insult to TAKA Michinoku)
SAYONARA / Tombstone Piledriver
Avalanche style Frankensteiner
Modified Enzuigiri
Rolling Cradle
Ace Crusher
Exploder
Championships and Accomplishments
Tokyo Gurentai – Tokyo World Heavyweight Champion
GHC Junior Heavyweight Champion (w/ Ikuto Hidaka)
AWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion
NWA Intercontinental Tag Champion (w/ Hidaka and Sugawara)
NWA International Light Heavyweight Tag Champion (w/ Hidaka)
IWA Junior Heavyweight Champion
UWA World 6 Man Tag Team Champion (w/ NOSAWA & MAZADA)
WDB Tag Team Championship
KO-D Tag Team Champion (w/ HARASHIMA)
2006 Tenkaichi Jr. Winner
Biography

Joined Tokyo Gurentai in 2010.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s