Akira Hokuto

Photobucket北斗晶 Hokuto, Akira The Dangerous Queen
Real Name
Hisako Sasaki (Uno)
Height
168cm
Weight
60kg
Born
July 13th, 1967 from Kitakatsushika District, Saitama Prefecture, Japan
Trained by
??
Debut
June 12, 1985 for All Japan Women’s Pro Wrestling
Officially Retired
April 7th, 2002
Signature Moves
Hokuto Bomb (Northern Lights Bomb)
Northern Lights Harley-TS [Leg Hook Spin]
Strangle Hold γ [Step OverHead Armbar]
DQ Bomb [Dangerous Queen Bomb] [Sitout Gutwrench Powerbomb]
Fisherman Buster
Modified Backdrop
Spin Kick
Tiger Suplex
Tombstone Piledriver
High Speed Piledriver
Missle Dropkick
Plancha Suicida
Tope Con Hiro
Championships and Accomplishments
All Japan Women’s Pro-Wrestling
AJW Junior Championship
All Pacific Championship (2 times)
WWWA World Tag Team Championship [4 times] w/ Yumiko Hotta (1), w/ Suzuka Minami [Twice] and w/ Mima Shimoda [1]
Japan Grand Prix (1993)
Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre / CMLL
CMLL World Women’s Championship
GAEA Japan
AAAW Tag Team Championship w/ Mayumi Ozaki
World Championship Wrestling
WCW Women’s Championship

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s