Poison Sawada JULIE

PhotobucketPoison JULIE Sawada ポイズンJULIE澤田
Real Name
Atsuo Sawada 澤田篤男
Height
183cm
Weight
90kg
Born
February 6, 1964 from Chuo, Tokyo Japan
Trained by
Tiger Mask (Satoru Sayama), NJPW Dojo, Malenko Dojo
Debut
June 1988 as Ho Chi Minh, USA.
Signature Moves
Pirates A GOGO
Cattle Mutilation (Bridging Double Chickenwing) [Innovated]
Moai of Easter (Modified Falcon Arrow)
Snake Charmer (puts a spell on opponent)
Mamushi Vice (Anaconda Vice)
Rattle Sleeper
Figure Four Leg Lock
Yamata no Orochi (Hip Throw Sleeper)
Kneel Kick
Doku Kiri (Asian Mist)
Chokeslam
PhotobucketChampionships and Accomplishments
Dramatic Dream Team
KO-D Openweight Championship (2 times)
DDT Iron Man Heavymetalweight Championship (6 times)
DDT Jiyugaoka Six-Person Tag Team Championship (2 times)
Others
PWC Jr. Heavyweight Champion
CMA Heavyweight Champion

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s