MIKAMI

PhotobucketMIKAMI
Suicide Boy
Real Name
三上 恭平 Kyohei Mikami
Height
163cm
Weight
72kg
Born
December 28, 1973 from Hamada, Shimane Prefecture Japan.
Trained by
UPW, Michinoku Pro,
Debut
October 17, 1995 against Kazushige Nozawa (NOSAWA Rongai) in PWC.
Signature Moves
Swanton Bomb
450° Splash
Mickey Boomerang 180 (Tiger Feint)
Suicide Bomb (Back Rotated 450° Splash)
Deep “M” Impact (630° Bomb)
Durandal (Double Knee Chin Crusher)
Stinger
Orfevre (Modified La Magistral)
Material (Flying Elbow)
Championships and Accomplishments
Dramatic Dream Team
DDT Extreme Division Championship
DDT Ironman Heavymetalweight Championship (10 times)
DDT KO-D Openweight Championship (3 times)
DDT KO-D Tag Team Championship (5 times) – w/ Super Uchuu Power (Twice), Takashi Sasaki, and Tanomusaku Toba (Twice)
International Wrestling Association
IWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s