Kenny Omega

PhotobucketKenny Omega ケニー・オメガ
Real Name
Tyson Smith
Height
183cm
Weight
92kg
Born
October 16, 1983 in Transcona, Manitoba, Canada
Trained by
Bobby Jay, Vance Nevada, Mentallo
Debut
February 2000 in Top Rope Championship Wrestling
Signature Moves
Croyt’s Wrath
Hadouken (Wave Fist) / EX Hadouken
Blue Impulse
450° Splash
STOP! Enzuigiri
Tony Jaa Special
Kotaro Crusher
Double Lariat
Final Atomic Buster / Omega Atomic Buster
Championships & Accomplishments
All Japan Pro-Wrestling
World Junior Heavyweight Champion
Canadian Wrestling’s Elite
CWE Tag Team Championship w/ Danny Duggan
CWE Tag Team Championship Tournament w/ Danny Duggan
Canadian Wrestling Federation
CWF Heavyweight Championship
Dramatic Dream Team
KO-D Openweight Championship
DDT EXTREME Championship
KO-D Tag Team Championship w/ Kota Ibushi
Nihonkai Six Man Tag Team Championship w/ Mr. #6 and Riho
Jersey All Pro Wrestling
JAPW Heavyweight Championship
JAPW Light Heavyweight Championship
Main Stream Wrestling
Canadian Unified Junior Heavyweight Championship (3 times)
National Wrestling Alliance
NWA Canadian X Championship
New Japan Pro Wrestling
IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship w/ Kota Ibushi
Premier Championship Wrestling
PCW Heavyweight Championship (4 times)
PCW Tag Team Championship w/ Rawskill

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s