Kankuro Hoshino

Real Name
Naotake Hoshino
Height
175cm
Weight
95kg
Born
July 6, 1975 from Fujimi, Saitama, Japan
Trained by
Tarzan Goto
Debut
December 23, 2005 vs. Shinichi Shino in Koshigaya Battle Sphere.
Signature Moves
Gokudo Clutch (Gedo Clutch)
Gokudo Tornado Clutch
Kankuro Cutter (STO)
Lariat
Senton
Powerbomb
Jumping Elbow Drop
Nurikabe (Body Attack)
Championships and Accomplishments

Biography

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s