Jaki Numazawa

Photobucket“Kokutenshi” “The Black Angel” Jaki Numazawa
Real Name
Naoki Numazawa
Height
174cm
Weight
96kg
Born
June 8th, 1977 from Honjo, Saitama Prefecture Japan
Trained by
BJW Dojo
Debut
Nov. 27th, 2000 against Shunme Matsuzaki.
Signature Moves
Flying Jaki Wicked Line [Hi Jaki Jagyo] (Somersault Senton)
GOD Style Piledriver
Kamui Rakkan
Mania God Taihei (Lariat Kneeling opponent)
Shineway (Side small package)
Powerbomb
Elevated Powerbomb
Hurricanrana
Michinoku driver II
Over the shoulder back to belly piledriver
Kyoki Ranbu (Spinning Samoan Drop)

Championships and Accomplishments
BJW Deathmatch Heavyweight Champion
BJW Tag Team Champion (4 times) (w/ Abdullah Kobayashi) and (w/ Jun Kasai [3 Times])
(Apache Army) WEW World Tag Team Champion (w/ Jun Kasai)

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s