Daisuke Sekimoto

 photo 31d9fe7a-2f41-447e-a36f-587b4bd21332_zps929c97fd.jpg
Real Name
Sekimoto, Daisuke 関本大介
Height
175cm
Weight
110kg
Blood Type
O
Born
February 9th, 1981 from Tsurumi Ward, Osaka, Osaka Prefecture, Japan
Trained by
Big Japan Pro Wrestling Dojo
Debut
August 10th, 1999 against Ryuji Ito
Signature Moves
German Suplex Hold
Deadlift German Suplex Hold
Dragon Suplex Hold
Lariat
Frog Splash
Spear
Power Slam
Argentine Backbreaker
Bear Hug
Ankle Lock
Vertical Suplex
Soccer ball Kick
Championships & Accomplishments
KO-D Openweight Champion [31st Generation]
BJW World Strong Heavyweight Champion
BJW Heavyweight Champion
BJW Tag Team Champion
WEW Hardcore Tag Team Champion
ZERO1-MAX / NWA UN Heavyweight Champion
Tenryu Project 6 Man Tag Team Champion [w/ Tatsutoshi Goto and Yoshihiro Takayama]
ZERO1 World Heavyweight Champion [9th Generation]
wXw World Champion
All Asia Tag Team Champion [85th and 87th w/ Yuji Okabayashi] (current)
Fire Festival 2011
NWA World Premium Heavyweight Champion

One comment on “Daisuke Sekimoto

  1. Pingback: NOAH [GLOBAL LEAGUE Day 1] results for October 19, 2013 | Puroresu Spirit

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s