Kotaro Suzuki

 photo 1bae4db5-4cf7-4aa2-9e39-e56c612d1d39_zps4d1d561b.jpgSuzuki, Kotaro 鈴木 鼓太郎
Real Name
Yasuhiro Suzuki 鈴木 康弘
Other Ring Names
Tiger Emperor
Mushiking Terry
Height
173 cm
Weight
83 kg
Born
June 18th, 1978 in Warabi, Saitama Prefecture, Japan
Trained by
Mitsuharu Misawa
Debuted
December 24th, 2001 w/ Daisuke Ikeda vs. Takuma Sano & Yoshinobu Kanemaru
Signature Moves
~ Foot Note: most of his moves are named after Gundam references.
Blue Destiny (Gory Neckbreaker)
Excalibur (Spinning belly to belly piledriver)
Myst Crash (Three-quarter nelson suplex)
Requiem (Electric chair driver)
Tiger Driver ~ tribute to Mitsuharu Misawa
Mass Driver (Lift to Shoulder then dropped into a Vertical Drop Style DDT/Slam)
~ facility on moon, Gundam launcher base.
450° Splash
Difencer (Reverse Brainbuster)
~ G-DIFENCER in Gundam.
Akushizu (Flipping release belly to back suplex)
Colony Drop (Inverted frankensteiner)
Incom (Tilt–a–whirl headscissors armbar)
Endless Waltz (Rolling series of La Magistral’s)
Zero System (Diving hurricanrana)
Minovsky Drive (Sunset Flip Bomb)
~ V2 Gundam
Tiger Suplex ’04 (Chickenwing variation)
Rolling Elbow ~ tribute to Mitsuharu Misawa
Funnel (Tiger Feint)
Beheading of Hell [tentative] (Reverse Calf-branding)
~ named after Akuma Shogun (Kinnikuman), jump from the top rope, shin to throat, pin hold.
~ named after Sazabi remote control weapon
Bit (Handspring back elbow)
~ named after Hermes beam weapon.
Championships and Accomplishments
All Japan Pro-Wrestling
~ Asia Tag Champion (92 generation w/ Atsushi Aoki)
Pro Wrestling NOAH
~ GHC Junior Heavyweight Championship (2) [20th] once as Mushiking Terry [13th]
~ GHC Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship (3) – with Ricky Marvin [6th], Yoshinobu Kanemaru [10th] and Atsushi Aoki [15th]
~ Nippon TV Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League (2009) – with Yoshinobu Kanemaru

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s