KENSO (Kenzo Suzuki)

KENSOPhotobucket

Real Name
Kenzo Suzuki 鈴木 健想 (すずき けんぞ)
Height
191cm
Weight
118kg
Born
July 24th, 1974 in Hekinan, Aichi, Japan
Trained by
Seiji Sakaguchi and Kensuke Sasaki
Debuted
Jan. 4th, 2000 against Manabu Nakanishi.
Signature Moves
Brainbuster
Diving Knee Drop
Double Knee Drop
Hagakure (Shining  Leg/Knee Strike)
Hagakure II ~ Rising Sun (Head vice STO)
Spear
Belly to back suplex
Shining wizard
Springboard moonsault

Championships and Accomplishments
All Japan Pro Wrestling
World’s Strongest Tag Team League (2010) w/ KONO
World Tag Team Championship w/ Great Muta
New Japan Pro Wrestling
Young Lion Cup (2000)
Wrestling Rookie Award (2000)
WWE
WWE Tag Team Championship w/ René Duprée

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s