Joe Doering

Photobucket
Joe Doering ジョー・ドーリング
Real Name
Joeseph Doering
Height
195cm
Weight
135kg
Born
April 16th, 1982 in Windsor, Ontario, Canada.
Trained by
Scott D’Amore, Jerry Lynn, Kaz Hayashi, FCW program
Debuted
December 19, 2004
Signature Moves
Revolution Bomb (standing or a spiral/spinning sitout powerbomb)
Sky High Bomb (High Lift Spinebuster)
Death Valley Driver
Torture Rack
Overhead gutwrench backbreaker rack
Belly to back suplex
Fallaway slam
Lariat
Spinebuster
Thesz press
Elevated Texas Cloverleaf
PhotobucketChampionships and Accomplishments
All Japan Pro Wrestling
AJPW Unified World Tag Team Championship [3] w/ Keiji Mutoh w/ Kono w/ Sanada
Real World Tag League (2007) w/ Keiji Mutoh

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s