Akebono

PhotobucketAkebono Taro 曙 太郎
Real Name
Chad George Haakeo Rowan
Height
203 cm
Weight
210 kg
Born
May 8th, 1969 in Waimānalo, Hawai’i
Debuted
12/31/2003 against Bob Sapp
Signature Moves
M (magnitude) 64
Body Press (Akebono Press)
Diving Body Press
Akebono Bomb (Sidewalk Slam)
Akebono Style Flashing Elbow
Akebono Lock (Arm & Leg Capture/Similar to Milano Collection AT capture lock)
Championships and Accomplishments
All Japan Pro Wrestling
~ AJPW Triple Crown Championship
~ AJPW Unified World Tag Team Championship – w/ Taiyo Kea
~ AJPW All Asia Tag Team Championship – w/ Ryota Hama
~ January 2nd Korakuen Hall Heavyweight Battle Royal Winner (2010)
~ Grand Prix Wrestling Rookie (2005)
~ Award for Best Tag Team (2009) w/ Hama
Dragon Gate
~ Dragon Gate Open the Triangle Gate Championship – w/ Masaaki Mochizuki and Don Fujii
Pro Wrestling Zero1
~ Furinkazan (2009) w/ Shinjiro Ohtani
~ NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Championship w/ Ohtani

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s